Sports

Boyden Hull Second in Radio Iowa 1A Poll Western Second in 2A Orabs Slip to Number Six

basketballRadio Iowa Boys High School Basketball Poll 2/4/13

Class 4A
1. Iowa City West (17-0), LW #1 @ Iowa City High (Tue)
2. Bettendorf (17-0), LW #2 @ Clinton (Tue)
3. Dubuque Senior (16-1), LW #3 @ Hempstead (Tue)
4. Sioux City East (18-0), LW #4 vs Fort Dodge (Tue)
5. Western Dubuque (18-0), LW #5 @ West Delaware (Tue)
6. DSM Hoover (14-2), LW #7 vs SE Polk (Tue)
7. WDM Valley (15-3), LW (X) vs Johnston (Fri)
8. North Scott (16-2), LW #9 @ Pleasant Valley (Tue)
9. Ankeny (12-4), LW #8 @ Indianola (Tue)
10.Sioux City North (16-2), LW #6 vs #4 Sioux City East (Fri)

 

 

 

 

Class 3A
1. Vinton-Shellsburg (18-0), LW #1 vs Williamsburg (Tue)
2. Atlantic (17-1), LW #4 @ Denison-Schleswig (Tue)
3. Davenport Assumption (13-4), LW #2 @ Muscatine (Tue)
4. Creston (15-2), LW #5 @ Winterset (tonight)
5. Centerville (16-1), LW #6 vs Albia (Tue)
6. Dallas Center-Grimes (17-1), LW #3 vs #9 Carroll (Tue)
7. Waverly-Shell Rock (14-4), LW #7 @ Union (tonight)
8. MOC-Floyd Valley (16-3), LW #8 vs Sioux Center (Tue)
9. Carroll (14-2), LW #9 @ #6 Dallas Center-Grimes (Tue)
10.Iowa Falls-Alden (15-3), LW (X) vs Humboldt (Tue)

 

 Class 2A
1. West Fork (20-0), LW #1 vs Rockford (Tue)
2. Western Christian (18-1), LW #2 @ Estherville-LC (Tue)
3. Cascade (19-0), LW #3 @ Monticello (Tue)
4. Nodaway Valley (18-1), LW #5 @ Bedford (Tue)
5. IKM-Manning (19-1), LW #7 @ Tri Center (Thur)
6. Sheldon (18-2), LW #4 @ Central Lyon (Tue)
7. PCM Monroe (18-1), LW #8 vs Nevada (Tue)
8. North Cedar (17-3), LW #9 vs West Branch (Tue)
9. New Hampton (14-3), LW #9 @ Turkey Valley (tonight)
10.DSM Christian (19-2), LW (X) vs Ogden (Fri)

 

Class 1A
1. Danville (20-0), LW #1 @ #4 Lone Tree (Fri)
2. Boyden-Hull (16-3), LW #2 vs George-Little Rock (Tue)
3. Storm Lake St. Mary’s (18-1), LW #3 @ Alta-Aurelia (Tue)
4. Lone Tree (19-0), LW #4 @ Columbus Junction (tonight)
5. Harris-Lake Park (18-1), LW #5 @ Spencer (Thur)
6. Dunkerton (19-0), LW #6 @ #9 North Tama (Tue)
7. Lawton-Bronson (20-1), LW #7 @ West Monona (Tue)
8. Oakland Riverside (18-1), LW #8 vs Logan-Magnolia (tonight)
9. North Tama (19-1), LW #9 vs #6 Dunkerton (Tue)
10.Murray (18-1), LW #10 vs Mormon Trail (Tue)

Previous ArticleNext Article