Sports

Boys And Girls War Eagle All Conference Teams

The War Eagle boys and girls All Conference teams are out.

Unity, West Sioux, and South O’Brien lead the way with two players each for the boy’s first team, and Unity and MMCRU lead the way on the girl’s first team with two players each.

Boys First Team All-Conference
West Sioux Hunter Dekkers
West Sioux Baxter Walsh
South O’Brien Jackson Louscher
South O’Brien Zeke Lundquist
Unity Christian Austin Van Donge
Unity Christian Micah Goslinga
Gehlen Catholic Caden Kneip
Remsen St. Mary’s Spencer Schorg
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Cade Schiphoff
Hinton Tate Kounkel
Trinity Christain Shane Kooima
Akron Westfield Nicolas Jacobs
Girls First Team All-Conference
Unity Christian Janie Schoonhoven
Unity Christian Jori Bronner
West Sioux Payton Schwiesow
MMCRU Emily Dreckman
MMCRU Ellie Hilbrand
Akron-Westfield Brooke Koele
South O’Brien Hannah Dau
Gehlen Catholic Addison Weber
Boys Second Team All Conference
West Sioux Chase Ranschau
South O’Brien Layn Case
Unity Christian Ethan Klompien
Gehlen Catholic Jacob Nemmers
Remsen St Mary’s Skyler Waldschmitt
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Ivan Abonce
Hinton Aiden Brock
Harris Lake Park Isaac Ihnen
Harris Lake Park Brody Sohn
Girls Second Team All Conference
Unity Christian Justine Malenke
Unity Christian Corrina Timmermans
West Sioux Emma Mace
West Sioux Emma McManaman
MMCRU Taylor Harpenau
Akron Westfield Natalie Nielsen
South O’Brien Taryn Hintz
Gehlen Catholic Sydney Livermore
Hinton Anna Coffee
Harris Lake Park Madison Brevik
Clay Central Everly Audery Ruda
Boys Honorable Mention All Conference
West Sioux Kade Lynott
South O’Brien Tristan Wilson
Unity Christian Kolin Kroeze
Gehlen Catholic Zach Kraft
Remsen St Mary’s Brayden Ricke
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Seth Morphew
Hinton Tate Linton
Akron Westfield Reagan Frankl
Trinity Christian Ethan Van Bemmel
MMCRU Joel Johnson
Clay Central Everly John Galm
Girls Honorable Mention All Conference
West Sioux Meghan Danielson
South O’Brien Kaylee Jacobs
Gehlen Catholic Katelyn Langel
Remsen St Mary’s Sydney Schroeder
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Jennie Riedemann
Hinton Bella Badar
Akron Westfield Jaden Harris
Trinity Christian Alyssa Uittenbogaard
Harris Lake Park Jazmin Voehl
MMCRU Madison Treinen
Clay Central Everly Carissa Doran
Previous ArticleNext Article