Sports

Final Radio Iowa Boys Poll Out Boyden Hull Second in 1A Western Second in 2A Sheldon Slips to 8th

basketballRadio Iowa Boys High School Basketball Poll 2/11/13

Class 4A
1. Iowa City West (19-0), LW #1 vs Dubuque Wahlert (Tue)
2. Bettendorf (19-0), LW #2 vs Burlington (Tue)
3. Dubuque Senior (18-1), LW #3 vs Waterloo West (Tue)
4. DSM Hoover (15-2), LW #6 vs Fort Dodge (Tue)
5. Western Dubuque (20-0), LW #5 vs Solon (Tue)
6. WDM Valley (17-3), LW #7 @ DSM North (Fri)
7. North Scott (18-2), LW #8 @ 3A #3 Assumption (Tue)
8. Ankeny (15-4), LW #9 vs DSM East (Tue)
9. Sioux City North (17-2), LW #10 vs S. Sioux City, NE. (tonight)
10.Sioux City East (20-1), LW #4 @ Spencer (Tue)

 

 

 

Class 3A
1. Vinton-Shellsburg (20-0), LW #1vs Oelwein (Tue)
2. Atlantic (19-1), LW #2 @ CB Abe Lincoln (Tue)
3. Davenport Assumption (15-4), LW #3 vs 4A #7 North Scott (Tue)
4. Centerville (18-1), LW #5 @ Pella (Tue)
5. Creston (17-3), LW #4 @ Harlan (Tue)
6. Waverly-Shell Rock (16-4), LW #7 @ Crestwood (Tue)
7. Carroll (15-2), LW #9 vs Denison-Schleswig (Tue)
8. Iowa Falls-Alden (17-3), LW #10 vs Ballard (Tue)
9. Dallas Center-Grimes (18-2), LW #6 @ Knoxville (Tue)
10.MOC-Floyd Valley (17-4), LW #7 vs Estherville Lincoln Central 2/18

Final Class 2A
1. West Fork (21-0), LW #1 vs Clarion-Goldfield or Eagle Grove (Thur)
2. Western Christian (19-2), LW #2 vs Unity Christian or Ridge View (Thur)
3. Cascade (21-0), LW #3 vs Maquoketa Valley or Waterloo Columbus (Thur)
4. Nodaway Valley (20-1), LW #4 vs West Central Vaslley or Panorama (Thur)
5. IKM-Manning (20-1), LW #5 vs Maple Valley or Tri Center (Thur)
6. PCM Monroe (20-1), LW #7 vs Cardinal or Albia (Thur)
7. North Cedar (18-3), LW #8 vs Durant or Tipton (Thur)
8. Sheldon (18-3), LW #6 vs Sioux Central or Emmetsburg (Thur)
9. New Hampton (17-3), LW #9 vs Nashua-Plainfield or Denver (Thur)
10.DSM Christian (20-2), LW #10 vs Van Meter or Colfax-Mingo (Thur)

Final Class 1A
1. Danville (21-0), LW #1 vs New London or Harmony (Thur)
2. Boyden-Hull (18-3), LW #2 vs West Sioux or Akron-Westfield (Thur)
3. Storm Lake St. Mary’s (20-1), LW #3 vs Glidden-Ralston or Paton-Churdan (Thur)
4. Lawton-Bronson (21-1), LW #7 vs Siouxland Christian or Westwood (Thur)
5. Harris-Lake Park (19-2), LW #5 vs Sibley-Ocheyedan or Clay Central-Everly (Thurs)
6. Lone Tree (21-1), LW #4 vs Springville or Lisbon (Thur)
7. North Tama (21-1), LW #9 vs BCLUW or Valley Lutheran (Thur)
8. Oakland Riverside (20-1), LW #8 vs Groswold or Audubon
9. Dunkerton (20-1), LW #6 vs Waterloo Christian or East Buchanan (Thur)
10.Murray (20-1), LW #10 vs Corning or Oreient-Macksburg (Thur)

Previous ArticleNext Article