Iowa Girls Coaches Association All State Basketball Teams Out

Date posted - March 5, 2012

 

IGCA 2012 All-State Teams

Class 1A
1st Team

Mallory Boyle North Mahaska
Kailey Kladivo North Tama
Erica Dreckman Marcus Meridan Cleghorn
Caila Raymond Bedford
Dani Kock AR-WE-VA
Maddy Peppers Exira
Brianna James Lynnville Sully
Jessica Balek Newman Catholic

2nd Team
Karlie Schut Iowa Christian Academy
Whitney Vander Maten Boyden Hull
Renee Maneman Newell Fonda
Mary Halverson Coon Rapids Bayard
Emily Bell Bishop Garrigan Algona
Dana Weerheim West Sioux
Steph Rohe Lemars Gehlen
Kayla Lindenmeyer Bedford

3RD TEAM
Jade Lynn Vlotho West Sioux SIOUX

Cassidy Bangasser North Butler
Tara Smith North Mahaska
Katie Dentlinger Coon Rapids Bayard
Brittnay Bryan Lynnville Sully
Paige Danner AR-WE-VA
Alee Hugen Twin Cedars
Lexi Ackerman Central Lyon

Class 2A
1st Team

Jessie Pauley OA-BCIG
Tember Schechinger IKM-Manning
Jasmin Schelhaas Pella Christian
Brooke Wolterstorff Western Christian                                                                                                   Alyssa Johnson Estherville Lincoln Central
Morgan VanDerSloot OA-BCIG
Kaylee Blake IKM-Manning
Makenzie Zeitler Van Buren

2nd Team
Anna Mallen West Hancock
Allie Sievert Estherville Lincoln Central
Liz Skotowksi Mount Vernon
Kelsey Ernst Bellevue
Leah Miller Lawton-Bronson
McKenzie Shipley West Marshall
Olivia Godfrey Panorama
Brooke Stahlberg Monticello

3rd Team
Olivia Sulentic Interstate 35-Turo
Miranda Murphy North Polk
Maddi Drees Carol Kuemper
Carly Pagel Sumner-Fredericksburg
Zoe Dutchik Regina, Iowa City
Britny Halleland Roland-Story
Taryn Wicks South Hamilton
Haleigh Hempen Aplington-Parkersburg

Class 3A
1st Team
Alexis Conaway MOC Floyd Valley

KJ Veldman Spirit Lake
Madison Weekly Benton
Madison Baier South Tama
Mackenzie Bigbee Williamsburg
Taylor Shull Mount Pleasant
Morgan Lucy Glenwood
Regan Cooper Pella

2nd Team
Bobbie Burrows Bondurant-Farrar
Danielle Moore Davenport Assumption
Madison Yohe Heelen
Sydney Griener Washington
Aftin Phyfe Waverly-Shell Rock
Tessa Leytem Dubuque Wahlert
Madison Welty Western Dubuque
Hailey Schneden Davenport Assumption

3rd Team
Natalie Vondrak Heelen
Besty Thomas Sergant Bluff-Luton
Olivia Starecvich Centerville
Jackie Yount Bondurant-Farrar
Katie Ahrenholtz Ballard
Naomi Phillips Waverly-Shell Rock
Ashley Rosenstiel Oelwein
Mariah Criswell Winterset

Class 4A
1st Team

Maddie Manning Ankeny
Caitlin Ingle SE Polk
Ally Disterhoft Iowa City West
Jadda Buckley Mason City
McKenzie Piper Iowa City West
Courtney Strait Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Kelsey Nickerson Ottumwa
Blaire Thomas Waterloo West

2nd Team
Meg Goodson Waukee
Tatum Klein Iowa City West
Shaya Kellogg Ames
Leti Lerma Muscatine
Whitney Van Wyk SE Polk
Mickey Hansche Iowa City High
Sierra Chambers Iowa City High
Myah Mellman Mason City

3rd Team
Madison Dellamuth Cedar Rapids Prairie
Kaz Brown Cedar Falls
Maddie Koolbeck Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Krista Pettepier Ankeny
Tanya Meyer Sioux City, West
Kristie Sommer Dubuque Senior
Danielle Franklin Cedar Rapids WashingtonCourtney Rush Mason City

Print Friendly

Leave a Reply

Sheldon Broadcasting Company, Inc. appreciates your comments that abide by the following guidelines:
1. Avoid profanities or foul language.
2. Disagree, but avoid ad hominem (personal) attacks.
3. Threats are treated seriously and will be reported to law enforcement.
4. Spam and advertising are not permitted in the comments area.
These guidelines are very general and cannot cover every possible situation. Please don't assume that Sheldon Broadcasting Company, Inc. or its advertisers agrees with or otherwise endorses any particular comment. We reserve the right to filter or delete comments or to deny posting privileges entirely at our discretion. Please note that comments are reviewed by the selected staff and may not be posted immediately. If you feel your comment was filtered inappropriately, please email walt@kiwaradio.com.


Back to:Iowa Girls Coaches Association All State Basketball Teams Out