Lake Pahoja Triathlon Results

Date posted - July 28, 2014

The Annual Lake Pahoja Youth Triathlon was on Friday July 25th  and  the Adult mini triathlon and 3.5 Mile Fun Run was on Saturday July 26. The Youth triathlon was for ages 7-14. The 7-10 year olds swam 75 yards, biked 2.5, ran 1 mile, while the 11-14 year old participants had to  swim 150 yards, bike 2.5, and run 1 mile. In the Adult mini triathlon, participants had to swim 600 yards, bike 17 miles, and run 3.5 miles.

Here are the results

Youth Triathlon
Boys 7-8  Name  Time
1st Evan Mahrous 18 min, 52 sec
2nd Joseph Levesquet 21 min 29 sec
3rd Bryson Childress 22 min 47 sec
Boys 9-10
1st Wilson Dodge 19 min 14 sec
2nd Ty Brinkman 22 min 12 sec
3rd Jordan Levesquet 23 min 2 sec
Boys 11-12
1st Andrew Grady 21 min 50 sec
2nd Jacob Vander Brink 23 min 19 sec
3rd Todd Jiskoot 24 min 8 sec
Boys 13-14
1st Liam Reese 18 min 43 sec
2nd Chase Bradner 22 min 59 sec
3rd Trent Hoogendorn 25 min
Girls 7-8
1st Gracy Gruber 22 min 20 sec
2nd Addison Van’t Hul 24 min 14 sec
3rd Tara Hoogendoorn 26 min 7 sec
Girls 9-10
1st Randi Childress 25 min 30 sec
2nd Bell Schiermeyer 27 min 21 sec
3rd Alyssa Tryon 30 min 37 sec
Girls 11-12
1st Hannah Dodge 20 min 45 sec
2nd Annabella Klosterman 23 min 14 sec
3rd Emma Brower 23 min 31 sec
Girls 13-14
1st Analise Levesquet 21 min 23 sec
2nd Morgan Van Der Brink 21 min 32 sec
3rd Maria Hoogendoorn 22 min 20 sec
3.5 Mile Fun Run
Women 0-19
1st Chayla Besonen 29 min 56 sec
2nd Amara Jones-Meyer 47 min 15 sec
3rd Pam Regnerus 50 min 12 sec
Women 20-29
1st Lanae Regnerus 28 min 59 sec
2nd Jana Regnerus 50 min 12 sec
Women 30-39
1st Tracy Kramer 25 min 18 sec
2nd Mallorie Hansmann 34 min 41 sec
3rd Josephine Myers- Kyekindal 48 min 4 sec
Women 40-49
1st Lisa Murphy 31 min 43 sec
2nd Cathy Anderson 33 min 58 sec
Men 0-19
1st Jacob Van Der Brink 30 min 29 sec
2nd Scott Hansmann 34 min 40 sec
Men 30-39
1st Dustin Schrumm 31 min 26 sec
Men 40-49
1st Scott Van Der Brink 29 min 21 sec
2nd Chad Overgaard 30 min 32 sec
Adult Triathlon
Female 20-29
1st Leah Freese 2 hr 4 min 58 sec
2nd Tiffany Huber 2 hr 6 min 10 sec
3rd Leah Rasmussen 2 hr 8 min 58 sec
Female 30-39
1st Laura Leenderts 1 hr 43 min 39 sec
2nd Renae Remer 2 hr 6 min 16 sec
3rd Leslie Johnson 2 hr 12 min 5 sec
Female 40-49
1st Kathy Grady 1 hr 27 min 12 sec
2nd Patty Klinghagen 1 hr 47 min 3 sec
3rd Amy Barr 1 hr 47 min 5 sec
Men 0-19
1st Jadon Johnson 1 hr 29 min 19 sec
Men 20-29
1st Russel Fergen 1 hr 34 min 58 sec
2nd Jeremy Reimer 1 hr 40 min 52 sec
3rd Brennan Thompson 1 hr 54 min 34 sec
Men 30-39
1st Jeremy Reimer 1 hr 18 min 25 sec
2nd Brenton Rains 1 hr 22 min 8 sec
3rd Eric Bannwarth 1 hr 22 min 44 sec
Men 40-49
1st Lance Bergeson 1 hr 24 min 8 sec
2nd Ryan Remers 1 hr 30 min 9 sec
3rd Timothy Olson 1 hr 38 min 10 sec
Men 50-59
1st Brian Williams 1 hr 31 min 39 sec
2nd Kirby Schroll 1 hr 40 min 9 sec
3rd Glenn Voss 1 hr 46 min 42 sec
Men 60-up
1st Gary Patton 1 hr 46 min 53 sec
2nd Howard Bich 2 hr 34 sec
Print Friendly

Comments are closed.