Sports

Latest Radio Iowa Boy’s Basketball Poll Out Western Third in 2A Orabs up to Seven Boyden Hull Number Five in 1A

Western Christian Remains in the three spot in the latest 2A Radio Iowa Boys High School Basketball Poll. The Orabs have moved from nine to seven.

Class 4A
1. Iowa City West (4-0), LW #1 vs #5 Cedar Falls (Tue)
2. Ankeny (4-1), LW #2 @ Dowling Catholic (Tue)
3. Dubuque Senior (2-0), LW #3 vs Linn-Mar (Tue)
4. North Scott (5-0), LW #5 @ Davenport North (Tue)
5. Cedar Falls (2-0), LW #6 @ #1 Iowa City West (Tue)
6. Bettendorf (3-0), LW #7 vs 3A #1 Assumption (Tue)
7. Urbandale (4-1), LW #4 @ Mason City (Tue)
8. WDM Valley (3-2), LW #8 vs S.E. Polk (Tue)
9. Sioux City North (5-0), LW (X) vs CB Lincoln (Tue)10.Johnston (2-2), LW #9 @ Ames (Tue)

Class 3A
1. Davenport Assumption (2-1), LW #2 @ 4A #6 Bettendorf (Tue)
2. Grinnell (3-0), LW #4 vs Norwalk (Fri)
3. Vinton-Shellsburg (4-0), LW #6 @ Center Point-Urbana (Tue)
4. Solon (4-0), LW #7 @ Central DeWitt (Tue)
5. Sioux City Heelan (2-1), LW #1 @ Sioux City East (Tue)
6. Iowa Falls-Alden (4-0), LW #8 vs Hampton-Dumont (Tue)
7. Creston (4-0), LW #9 vs Shenandoah (tonight)
8. Atlantic (3-1), LW #3 @ Clarinda (Tue)
9. Pella (4-0), LW (X) @ Dallas Center-Grimes (Fri)
10.Spencer (5-0), LW (X) @ Emmetsburg (Tue)

Class 2A
1. West Fork (3-0), LW #1 vs Riceville (Tue)
2. MFL Mar-Mac (3-0), LW #2 @ Turkey Valley (Tue)
3. Western Christian (3-0), LW #3 @ LeMars (Tue)
4. Nodaway Valley (4-0), LW #6 @ Mountn Ayr (Tue)
5. New Hampton (4-0), LW #7 vs #1 West Fork (Thur)
6. IKM-Manning (6-0), LW #8 @ Charter Oak-Ute (Sat)
7. Sheldon (6-0), LW #9 vs MOC-Floyd Valley (Tue)
8. PCM Monroe (6-0), LW (X) @ Colfax-Mongo (Tue)
9. West Branch (3-1), LW #4 @ Iowa City Regina (Tue)
10.Carroll Kuemper (4-2), LW #10 vs Harlan (tonight)

Class 1A
1. Danville (5-0), LW #1 vs West Burlington (Tue)
2. Storm Lake St. Marys (4-0), LW #2 vs Sioux Central (Tue)
3. North Iowa (6-0), LW #4 vs Mason City Newman (Tue)
4. Harris-Lake Park (5-0), LW #5 vs Emmetsburg (tonight)
5. Boyden-Hull (2-2), LW #3 @ Central Lyon (Tue)
6. Dunkerton (4-0), LW #6 vs Northeast Hamilton (Tue)
7. Riverside (Oakland) (4-0), LW #7 vs AHST (Avoca) (Tue)
8. Lone Tree (6-0), LW #8 vs Winfield-Mount Union (Tue)
9. Montezuma (4-0), LW (X) vs Belle Plaine (tonight)
10.Iowa Mennonite (4-1), LW #10 @ Pekin (Tue)

Previous ArticleNext Article