MOC Floyd Valley Hosts Dutch Relays Tuesday

Date posted - April 9, 2014

MOC logoMOC Floyd Valley hosted the Dutch Relays Tuesday at the Northwestern Track and Field complex. The Girls Class A team total went to Sioux Center with 134 points followed by Unity at 123. The Class B title was claimed by Sheldon at 159 points followed by Okoboji at 110. On the boys side the Class A title was won by LeMars at 171 points followed by Spirit Lake at 153. In Class B South O’Brien was one point better than Western Christian 116-115.

 

Girls Class A – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
1) Sioux Center 134
2) Unity Christian 123
3) Spirit Lake 119
4) MOC-Floyd Valley 104
5) Western Christian 72
6) Storm Lake 29

Girls  Class B РTeam Rankings Р19 Events Scored
1) Sheldon 159
2) Okoboji 110
3) South O’Brien 100
4) Sibley-Ocheyedan 94
5) Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 60
6) Gehlen Catholic 56

Boys Class A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) LeMars 171
2) Spirit Lake 153
3) Storm Lake 73
4) Unity Christian 56
5) MOC-Floyd Valley 54
6) Sheldon 43

Boys Class B – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) South O’Brien 116
2) Western Christian 115
3) Okoboji 111
4) Sibley-Ocheyedan 105
5) Gehlen Catholic 65
6) Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 36

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A Finals
1, Muilenburg, Rebekah, Moc-Floyd Va, 13.72. 2, Landhuis, Katie, Moc-Floyd Va,
13.92. 3, Ruden, Taryn, Spirit Lake, 14.53. 4, Morales, Maria, Storm Lake,
14.58. 5, Schenk, Kirsten, Unity Christ, 14.77.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
1, Kortlever, Clare, Sioux Center, 28.59. 2, Sandbulte, Aubrey, Sioux Center,
29.57. 3, Xamonty, Nina, Storm Lake, 30.44. 4, Parks, Emily, Spirit Lake,
30.49. 5, Johnson, Jessica, Western Christia, 30.69.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
1, Harald, Jess, Sioux Center, 1:05.59. 2, Sandbulte, Aubrey, Sioux Center,
1:06.36. 3, Hassel, Carly, Spirit Lake, 1:08.11. 4, Knauss, Anneke, Unity
Christ, 1:08.84. 5, Tuttle, Amy, Moc-Floyd Va, 1:09.04.

Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
1, Landhuis, Katie, Moc-Floyd Va, 2:21.48. 2, Broers, Katie, Unity Christ,
2:39.25. 3, Hulstein, Miranda, Western Christia, 2:39.87. 4, Heikens, Mikey,
Spirit Lake, 2:41.37. 5, Knauss, Anneke, Unity Christ, 2:42.53.

Girls 1500 Meter Run Class A
1, Schmidt, Dondi, Spirit Lake, 5:07.77. 2, Bos, Jordan, Unity Christ,
5:11.53. 3, DeJong, Kassidy, Unity Christ, 5:12.44. 4, Douma, Erika, Western
Christia, 5:16.37. 5, Lang, Kelsey, Moc-Floyd Va, 5:26.36.

Girls 3000 Meter Run Class A
1, Schmidt, Dondi, Spirit Lake, 11:06.72. 2, Moss, Miranda, Sioux Center,
11:29.63. 3, Vander Berg, Jaycee, Moc-Floyd Va, 11:51.80. 4, Kats, Kenedie,
Western Christia, 12:13.14. 5, Bandstra, Erin, Unity Christ, 12:21.85.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
1, McCoy, Jenna, Spirit Lake, 17.44. 2, Van Sloten, Justine, Unity Christ,
18.05. 3, Brueggeman, Miranda, Spirit Lake, 18.46. 4, Verburg, Andrea, Sioux
Center, 19.22. 5, VanOtterloo, Emily, Western Christia, 19.70.

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
1, Boer, Payton, Sioux Center, 1:12.87. 2, King, Patricia, Sioux Center,
1:13.27. 3, Brueggeman, Miranda, Spirit Lake, 1:15.27. 4, Van Sloten, Justine,
Unity Christ, 1:18.95. 5, Cruse, Haley, Moc-Floyd Va, 1:22.83.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class A
1, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’ 52.13. 2, Spirit Lake ‘A’ 54.88. 3, Sioux Center ‘A’
54.89. 4, Western Christian ‘A’ 56.78. 5, Storm Lake ‘A’ 56.79.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class A
1, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’ 1:49.60. 2, Sioux Center ‘A’ 1:51.13. 3, Unity
Christian ‘A’ 1:57.94. 4, Spirit Lake ‘A’ 2:01.54. 5, Storm Lake ‘A’ 2:09.4

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class A
1, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’ 4:09.24. 2, Western Christian ‘A’ 4:20.88. 3, Sioux
Center ‘A’ 4:21.81. 4, Unity Christian ‘A’ 4:22.49. 5, Spirit Lake ‘A’
4:41.54.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class A
1, Unity Christian ‘A’ 10:08.99. 2, Western Christian ‘A’ 10:16.59. 3, Sioux
Center ‘A’ 10:25.74. 4, Spirit Lake ‘A’ 11:22.04. 5, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’
11:24.23.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Class A
1, Western Christian ‘A’ 2:02.57. 2, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’ 2:06.23. 3, Spirit
Lake ‘A’ 2:07.66. 4, Storm Lake ‘A’ 2:09.75. 5, Sioux Center ‘A’ 2:10.55.

Girls Distance Medley Class A
1, Unity Christian ‘A’ 4:31.28. 2, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’ 4:34.22. 3, Spirit
Lake ‘A’ 4:46.43. 4, Sioux Center ‘A’ 4:57.09. 5, Western Christian ‘A’
4:59.63.

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class A
1, Sioux Center ‘A’ 1:14.03. 2, Unity Christian ‘A’ 1:19.55. 3, Western
Christian ‘A’ 1:27.29.

Girls High Jump Class A
1, Kiel, Anna, Unity Christ, 5-03. 2, McCoy, Jenna, Spirit Lake, 5-00. 3,
Timmermans, Alli, Unity Christ, J5-00. 4, TeGrotenhuis, Katie, Sioux Center,
4-10. 5, Kollis, Marissa, Western Christia, 4-08.

Girls Long Jump Class A
1, McCoy, Jenna, Spirit Lake, 15-09.25. 2, Dau, Emma, Spirit Lake, 15-01.75.
3, Kortlever, Clare, Sioux Center, 14-10. 4, Van Sloten, Justine, Unity
Christ, 14-09. 5, Kollis, Marissa, Western Christia, 14-07.75.

Girls Shot Put Class A
1, Hulshof, Jacklyn, Sioux Center, 34-01.25. 2, DeHaan, Chantelle, Unity
Christ, 33-09.50. 3, Meyer, Kelsey, Western Christia, 32-08. 4, Woelber,
Courtney, Sioux Center, 32-07. 5, Kollis, Allison, Western Christia, 31-06.50.

Girls Discus Throw Class A
1, Schuiteman, Breanna, Moc-Floyd Va, 96-11. 2, DeHaan, Chantelle, Unity
Christ, 93-05. 3, Sandoval, Jessica, Storm Lake, 90-09. 4, De Jong, Morgan,
Moc-Floyd Va, 83-09. 5, VandeVegte, Kayla, Western Christia, 83-06.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
1, St. Clair, Allegra, Sheldon, 14.07. 2, Sonich, Alexus, Hartley-M-S, 14.42.
3, Schwarzkopf, Erin, Sibley-Ochey, 14.47. 4, Gillis, Haylie, Okoboji, 14.66.
5, Castillo, Susie, Hartley-M-S, 14.80.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
1, St. Clair, Allegra, Sheldon, 28.89. 2, Gillis, Haylie, Okoboji, 29.86. 3,
Castillo, Susie, Hartley-M-S, 30.78. 4, Pomerenke, Brittany, Sheldon, 31.13.
5, Meyer, Andrea, Sibley-Ochey, 31.26.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B
1, Rehder, Courtney, South O’Brien, 1:07.57. 2, Cuadros, Kim, Sibley-Ochey,
1:10.87. 3, Cain, Sarah, Sheldon, 1:11.37. 4, Grant, Addison, Sheldon,
1:12.85. 5, Sickelka, Whitney, South O’Brien, 1:14.05.

Girls 800 Meter Run Class B
1, Van Meeteren, Emma, Sheldon, 2:39.64. 2, Sickelka, Alexa, South O’Brien,
2:50.09. 3, Cain, Sarah, Sheldon, 2:53.27. 4, Sickelka, Olivia, South O’Brien,
3:10.47. 5, DeGroot, Morgan, Hartley-M-S, 3:18.91.

Girls 1500 Meter Run Class B
1, Seivert, Leah, Sibley-Ochey, 5:06.27. 2, Rahbusch, Halee, South O’Brien,
5:36.18. 3, Elyea, Kirsten, Hartley-M-S, 5:37.90. 4, Gibson, Mallory, Okoboji,
5:46.78. 5, Tangeman, Makayla, Sibley-Ochey, 5:50.62.

Girls 3000 Meter Run Class B
1, Seivert, Leah, Sibley-Ochey, 10:40.25. 2, Elyea, Kirsten, Hartley-M-S,
12:23.35. 3, Feekes, Frannie, Sheldon, 12:57.50. 4, Eckard, Claire, Okoboji,
13:32.05. 5, Goehring, Grace, Okoboji, 13:47.77.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B
1, Cain, Caitlin, Sheldon, 16.75. 2, Whitehead, Morgan, Gehlen Catho, 17.29.
3, Bosma, Jillian, Sibley-Ochey, 18.16. 4, Feekes, Allorie, Sheldon, 18.31. 5,
Jeppesen, Anita, Sibley-Ochey, 19.19.

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
1, Albright, Olivia, Okoboji, 1:12.04. 2, Cain, Caitlin, Sheldon, 1:13.25. 3,
Paulsen, Taylor, South O’Brien, 1:17.82. 4, Van Wyk, Brittany, Sheldon,
1:18.12. 5, Harpenau, Brooke, Gehlen Catho, 1:20.12.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class B
1, Sheldon ‘A’ 53.67. 2, Okoboji ‘A’ 54.49. 3, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’ 56.37. 4,
South O’Brien ‘A’ 59.82. –, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn ‘A’ DQ.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class B
1, Okoboji ‘A’ 1:55.45. 2, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’ 1:55.55. 3,
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn ‘A’ 2:00.02. 4, Sheldon ‘A’ 2:01.96.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class B
1, South O’Brien ‘A’ 4:29.31. 2, Sheldon ‘A’ 4:38.69. 3, Okoboji ‘A’ 4:40.42.
4, Sibley-Ocheyedan ‘A’ 4:42.36. 5, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’ 4:43.94.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class B
1, South O’Brien ‘A’ 10:52.11. 2, Sheldon ‘A’ 11:11.75. 3, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’
11:51.81. 4, Sibley-Ocheyedan ‘A’ 12:01.10. 5, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn ‘A’
12:49.57.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Class B
1, Sheldon ‘A’ 2:01.06. 2, Sibley-Ocheyedan ‘A’ 2:01.15. 3,
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn ‘A’ 2:07.87. 4, Okoboji ‘A’ 2:08.27. 5, South O’Brien
‘A’ 2:15.74.

Girls Distance Medley Class B
1, South O’Brien ‘A’ 4:37.71. 2, Sibley-Ocheyedan ‘A’ 4:49.61. 3, Okoboji ‘A’
4:56.31. 4, Sheldon ‘A’ 5:05.15. 5, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’ 5:29.23.

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class B
1, Sheldon ‘A’ 1:11.92. 2, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’ 1:12.74. 3, Okoboji ‘A’
1:20.96. 4, South O’Brien ‘A’ 1:22.95.

Girls High Jump Class B
1, Jones, Darby, Okoboji, 4-10. 2, Vogel, Marti, Sheldon, 4-08. 3, McCarty,
Mariah, Gehlen Catho, 4-06. 4, Rusch, Kianna, Hartley-M-S, 4-06. 5, Struve,
Rachel, South O’Brien, 4-04.

Girls Long Jump Class B
1, Kneifl, Katie, Sheldon, 16-03. 2, Rusch, Lexie, Hartley-M-S, 15-08.25. 3,
McCabe, Brenna, Okoboji, 14-08.50. 4, Naatjes, Kim, Okoboji, 14-01.75. 5,
Uribe, Catalina, Gehlen Catho, 13-11.

Girls Shot Put Class B
1, Wolter, Makenzie, Sibley-Ochey, 35-02. 2, Taylor, Abby, Okoboji, 34-03.50.
3, Lund, Shay, South O’Brien, 33-09.50. 4, Willemssen, Jenifer, Sibley-Ochey,
33-04.50. 5, Bousema, Krista, Sheldon, 32-07.25.

Girls Discus Throw Class B
1, Matthews, Sierra, South O’Brien, 105-10. 2, Willemssen, Jenifer,
Sibley-Ochey, 98-04. 3, Taylor, Abby, Okoboji, 97-01. 4, Cacona, Krivolavy,
Okoboji, 91-03. 5, Johnson, Krista, Sheldon, 78-09.

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
1, Folsom, Austin, Spirit Lake, 11.73. 2, Achterhoff, Ethan, Moc-Floyd Va,
12.14. 3, Zevenbergen, Travis, Unity Christ, 12.23. 4, Pauley, Tyler, LeMars,
12.29. 5, Galles, Cameron, LeMars, 12.33.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
1, Folsom, Austin, Spirit Lake, 23.35. 2, Tebrink, Levi, LeMars, 23.65. 3,
Hatting, Chris, LeMars, 23.88. 4, Tucker, David, Storm Lake, 23.95. 5,
Zevenbergen, Travis, Unity Christ, 24.15.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
1, Tebrink, Levi, LeMars, 51.21. 2, Tucker, David, Storm Lake, 53.04. 3,
Enderson, Blake, Spirit Lake, 53.36. 4, Wichers, Mason, LeMars, 53.63. 5,
Waite, Josh, Spirit Lake, 54.14.

Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
1, Deng, Kuony, Storm Lake, 1:59.03. 2, Woizeschke, Paul, Spirit Lake,
2:07.35. 3, Anderson, Kyle, Spirit Lake, 2:09.97. 4, Rand, Dayton, LeMars,
2:14.29. 5, Broers, Benjamin, Unity Christ, 2:16.34.

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
1, Ramos, Fernando, Storm Lake, 4:46.13. 2, Goetsch, Tanner, Spirit Lake,
4:49.12. 3, Broers, Benjamin, Unity Christ, 4:52.92. 4, Ahlers, Mark, Sheldon,
4:58.36. 5, Maris, Ryan, Spirit Lake, 5:02.95.

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
1, Ramos, Fernndo, Storm Lake, 10:18.59. 2, Goetsch, Tanner, Spirit Lake,
10:21.06. 3, Nitzshke, Jesse, LeMars, 10:39.21. 4, Foughty, Carter, Moc-Floyd
Va, 10:55.66. 5, Harrington, Alec, Spirit Lake, 11:07.01.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
1, Paulson, Tyler, LeMars, 16.52. 2, Hatting, Chris, LeMars, 16.71. 3, Korver,
Calvin, Unity Christ, 17.21. 4, Kelly, Jack, Spirit Lake, 17.66. 5, Jansma,
Dillon, Sheldon, 18.23.

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
1, Woizeschke, Pat, Spirit Lake, 58.93. 2, Boddie, Quenton, LeMars, 1:00.48.
3, Renken, Zach, Spirit Lake, 1:03.17. 4, Schneider, Logan, LeMars, 1:03.18.
5, Jansma, Dillon, Sheldon, 1:03.52.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class A
1, LeMars ‘A’ 45.21. 2, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’ 46.49. 3, Sheldon ‘A’ 47.29. 4,
Storm Lake ‘A’ 49.01. 5, Unity Christian ‘A’ 51.89.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class A
1, LeMars ‘A’ 1:36.21. 2, Unity Christian ‘A’ 1:37.76. 3, Spirit Lake ‘A’
1:39.63. 4, Sheldon ‘A’ 1:39.65. –, Storm Lake ‘A’ DQ. –, Moc-Floyd Valley
‘A’ DQ.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class A
1, LeMars ‘A’ 3:34.72. 2, Spirit Lake ‘A’ 3:37.29. 3, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’
3:40.22. 4, Storm Lake ‘A’ 3:44.06. 5, Unity Christian ‘A’ 3:44.79.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class A
1, Spirit Lake ‘A’ 8:43.76. 2, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’ 8:49.03. 3, Unity
Christian ‘A’ 8:50.21. 4, LeMars ‘A’ 9:05.13. 5, Sheldon ‘A’ 9:21.74.

Boys Distance Medley Class A
1, Spirit Lake ‘A’ 3:49.94. 2, Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’ 3:54.65. 3, LeMars ‘A’
3:58.83. 4, Unity Christian ‘A’ 4:03.11. 5, Sheldon ‘A’ 4:10.26.

Boys 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class A
1, LeMars ‘A’ 1:01.78. 2, Spirit Lake ‘A’ 1:04.32. 3, Sheldon ‘A’ 1:06.17. 4,
Moc-Floyd Valley ‘A’ 1:09.22.

Boys High Jump Class A
1, Deng, Kuony, Storm Lake, J6-02. 2, Wichers, Mason, LeMars, J5-08. 3,
Korver, Calvin, Unity Christ, J5-08. 4, Wolthuizen, Collin, Sheldon, J5-06. 5,
Paulson, Tyler, LeMars, J5-06.

Boys Long Jump Class A
1, Engbretson, Eli, LeMars, 20-07.50. 2, Folsom, Austin, Spirit Lake,
20-00.50. 3, McDonald, Hunter, Sheldon, 19-03.25. 4, Fagen, Austin, Spirit
Lake, 18-11.75. 5, Buenger, Matt, Sheldon, 18-10.25.

Boys Shot Put Class A
1, Ewing, Carter, LeMars, 45-03.75. 2, Jenness, Jacob, Spirit Lake, 44-09. 3,
Carlson, Nathan, Storm Lake, 43-00.50. 4, De Haan, Paxton, Unity Christ,
42-10. 5, Paul, Alex, LeMars, 41-09.50.

Boys Discus Throw Class A
1, Westhoff, Trevor, LeMars, 155-05. 2, Jenness, Jacob, Spirit Lake, 136-06.
3, Carlson, Nathan, Storm Lake, 127-06. 4, Borchers, Tyler, LeMars, 120-02. 5,
Bomgaars, Bryce, Moc-Floyd Va, 113-10.

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
1, VanGinkel, Jacob, Western Christia, 12.06. 2, Fenchel, Ethan, Western
Christia, 12.08. 3, Bouse, Noah, Okoboji, 12.12. 4, Puhrmann, Bret, South
O’Brien, 12.29. 5, Struve, Damon, South O’Brien, 12.83.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
1, Greene, Beck, Sibley-Ochey, 24.12. 2, Van Dyke, David, Hartley-M-S, 24.27.
3, Fykstra, Kyle, Western Christia, 24.31. 4, Bouse, Noah, Okoboji, 24.93. 5,
Frick, Dalton, Sibley-Ochey, 25.17.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
1, Holzman, Matt, Gehlen Catho, 54.63. 2, Driesen, Joel, Western Christia,
56.09. 3, Struve, Damon, South O’Brien, 56.18. 4, Vander Veen, Mitchell,
Sibley-Ochey, 57.28. 5, Kruger, Kellyn, Sibley-Ochey, 59.26.

Boys 800 Meter Run Class B
1, Rohrbaugh, Keaton, South O’Brien, 2:11.65. 2, Matthiesen, Cody,
Sibley-Ochey, 2:12.65. 3, Hulstein, Tristan, Western Christia, 2:12.97. 4,
Chindlund, Ryan, Okoboji, 2:17.26. 5, Meyer, Bram, Hartley-M-S, 2:31.10.

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
1, Hanna, Jordan, Okoboji, 4:44.33. 2, Taverna, Andy, Sibley-Ochey, 4:59.56.
3, Matthiesen, Cody, Sibley-Ochey, 5:03.35. 4, Kooima, PJ, Western Christia,
5:03.63. 5, Rohrbaugh, Karter, South O’Brien, 5:11.91.

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class B
1, Chindlund, Ryan, Okoboji, 10:54.81. 2, Kraninger, Colby, Okoboji, 11:09.21.
3, Aberson, Ben, South O’Brien, 11:27.93. 4, VanderStoep, Alex, Western
Christia, 11:45.66. 5, Dorhout, Hunter, Hartley-M-S, 11:49.20.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
1, Frick, Dalton, Sibley-Ochey, 17.02. 2, Folkerts, Jordan, Western Christia,
17.54. 3, Riedeman, Dylan, South O’Brien, 18.39. 4, Hansen, Brady, Gehlen
Catho, 19.26. 5, Aberson, Ben, South O’Brien, 21.89.

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
1, Lansink, Kelvan, South O’Brien, 1:02.88. 2, Rivera, Daniel, Hartley-M-S,
1:03.76. 3, Delaney, Joe, Okoboji, 1:05.38. 4, Folkerts, Jordan, Western
Christia, 1:05.46. 5, Riedeman, Dylan, South O’Brien, 1:06.43.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class B
1, South O’Brien ‘A’ 46.96. 2, Okoboji ‘A’ 49.59. 3, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’
51.13. 4, Sibley-Ocheyedan ‘A’ 52.41. 5, Western Christian ‘A’ 1:00.24.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class B
1, Okoboji ‘A’ 1:36.09. 2, Western Christian ‘A’ 1:36.73. 3, Sibley-Ocheyedan
‘A’ 1:38.03. 4, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’ 1:46.09. –, South O’Brien ‘A’ DQ.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class B
1, Okoboji ‘A’ 3:40.04. 2, Sibley-Ocheyedan ‘A’ 3:41.09. 3, South O’Brien ‘A’
3:45.53. 4, Western Christian ‘A’ 3:51.95. 5, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’ 4:10.28.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class B
1, Okoboji ‘A’ 8:45.49. 2, South O’Brien ‘A’ 8:54.08. 3, Western Christian ‘A’
8:57.55. 4, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn ‘A’ 10:05.07. 5, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’
10:10.86.

Boys Distance Medley Class B
1, Okoboji ‘A’ 3:46.64. 2, South O’Brien ‘A’ 4:02.65. 3, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’
4:05.74. 4, Sibley-Ocheyedan ‘A’ 4:09.98. 5, Western Christian ‘A’ 4:18.15.

Boys 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Class B
1, Sibley-Ocheyedan ‘A’ 1:05.06. 2, Gehlen Catholic ‘A’ 1:06.39. 3, South
O’Brien ‘A’ 1:15.85. 4, Okoboji ‘A’ 1:18.93. 5, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn ‘A’
1:19.12.

Boys High Jump Class B
1, Folkerts, Jordan, Western Christia, 5-06. 2, Freking, Solomon, Gehlen
Catho, 5-04. 2, Towne, Skylar, Hartley-M-S, 5-04. 4, Hunt, Lucas, Gehlen
Catho, J5-04.

Boys Long Jump Class B
1, Puhrmann, Bret, South O’Brien, 21-02.75. 2, Frick, Dalton, Sibley-Ochey,
18-09.75. 3, Wohlert, Jordan, South O’Brien, 18-05.50. 4, Bouma, Payton,
Gehlen Catho, 17-08.50. 5, Lowe, Kyle, Sibley-Ochey, 16-11.75.

Boys Shot Put Class B
1, Fenchel, Ethan, Western Christia, 44-11.50. 2, Zubrod, Jon, South O’Brien,
42-05. 3, Livermore, Patrick, Gehlen Catho, 41-01.50. 4, Ackerman, Adam,
Sibley-Ochey, 40-11.50. 5, Hunziker, Holt, Okoboji, 36-10.50.

Boys Discus Throw Class B
1, Fenchel, Ethan, Western Christia, 183-08. 2, Olvera, Jose, Sibley-Ochey,
124-00. 3, Hunziker, Holt, Okoboji, 118-10. 4, Puhrmann, Kelly, South O’Brien,
117-01. 5, Livermore, Patrick, Gehlen Catho, 114-03.

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.