Sibley Ocheyedan Host Conference Wrestling Double Dual

Date posted - January 22, 2014

wrestling gearSibley Ocheyedan hosted Sheldon South O’Brien and Okoboji in a Siouxland Conference double dual Tuesday night. It was a reschedule of a meet postponed earlier this season due to weather.

 

 

 

Match Summary Okoboji 57, Sheldon South O’Brien 20

113 Brady Jones (Okoboji) won by forfeit
120 Adam Dublinski (Okoboji) won by forfeit
126 Colbin Larue (Okoboji) won by pin over Brendon Lyons (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 3:04.
132 Isaac Fritsch (Okoboji) won by forfeit
138 Ryan Bolster (Okoboji) won by decision over Wyatt Meendering (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 8-3.
145 Brandon Adams (Okoboji) won by forfeit
152 Noah Bouse (Okoboji) won by pin over Dustin Freeman (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 5:10.
160 Travis Sterler (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by decision over Jordan Hanna (Okoboji) 15-9.
170 Layne Rickman (Okoboji) won by forfeit
182 Riley Anderson (Okoboji) won by forfeit
195 Darin Greenfield (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by tech fall over Austin Kolegraff (Okoboji) 4:42 19-0.
220 Jesse Meendering (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by pin over Cole Millard (Okoboji) 0:46.
285 Brett Koerselman (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by forfeit
106 Dominick Titus (Okoboji) won by pin over Cole Stofferan (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 0:29.

Dual Meet Score Okoboji 57.0, Sheldon South O’Brien 20.0

 

Match Summary Sibley Ocheyedan 42, Sheldon South O’Brien 27

120 Double Forfeit
126 Dylan Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by pin over Brendon Lyons (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 0:43.
132 Kyle Green (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by forfeit
138 Garrett Sayler (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by pin over Wyatt Meendering (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 0:12.
145 Andrew Brockshus (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by forfeit
152 Trent Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by pin over Dustin Freeman (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 3:01.
160 Travis Sterler (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by forfeit
170 Ethan Schmitt (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by forfeit
182 Jacob Agena (Sibley-Ocheyedan) won by forfeit
195 Darin Greenfield (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by ult. tie breaker over Matt Naig (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 2-1.
220 Jesse Meendering (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by injury default over Nic Salinas (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 0:51.
285 Brett Koerselman (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by pin over Houston Coleman (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 3:32.
106 Cole Stofferan (Sheldon/South O`Brien) won by pin over Cody Hout (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 1:39.
113 Double Forfeit

Dual Meet Score Sibley Ocheyedan 42.0, Sheldon South O’Brien 27.0

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.