Sports

Sports Scores From Thursday September 13th

Northwest Iowa — Volleyball and cross country were on the schedule for Thursday. Sheldon was at Sioux Central for cross country and at Sioux Center for volleyball.

Volleyball
Sioux Center 17-27-9-25-15, Sheldon 25-25-25-23-8
Boyden-Hull 25-25-25, Okoboji 11-17-11
Central Lyon 25-25-25, Sibley-Ocheyedan 10-6-12
George-Little Rock 25-18-15-25-15, West Lyon 22-25-25-22-8
MOC-Floyd Valley 25-25-25, Rock Valley 11-15-17
Spirit Lake 25-25-25, North Union 20-15-9
Trinity Christian, Hull 26-25-25, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 24-19-17
Western Christian 25-25-25, Estherville Lincoln Central 12-8-14

Cross Country
Sheldon, Alta-Aurelia, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, Manson Northwest Webster, Okoboji, Pocahontas Area Community – Palmeroy Palmer, Remsen St. Mary’s, Ridge View, Sibley-Ocheyedan, South Central Calhoun, South O’Brien, Spirit Lake and West Bend – Mallard at the Sioux Central invite being run at Little Sioux Country Club at Sioux Rapids.
Girls Team Totals
1 Spirit Lake 30
2 South Central Calhoun 53
3 Pocahontas Area 68
4 Manson Nww 68

Top 10 Individuals
1 Delperdang, Kourtney Spirit Lake 19:00.98
2 Duitscher, Annnika Pocahontas Area 20:14.72
3 Moline, Maddie Manson Nww 20:18.24
4 Duffy, Lexi Okoboji 20:31.23
5 Dykema, Jenny Spirit Lake 20:37.61
6 Boardman, Abby South O’Brien 20:48.22
7 Condon, Paige Manson Nww 20:49.00
8 Hackbarth, Emma Spirit Lake 21:10.06
9 Fredericksen, Alexa Alta/Aurelia 21:12.64
10 Wagner, McKenzie Sheldon 21:14.23
For complete results click on the link below
2018 Sioux Central CC GirlsResults 1

Boys Team Totals
1 Sibley-Ocheyedan 58
2 Okoboji 59
3 Sheldon 76
4 Spirit Lake 109
5 Alta/Aurelia 156
6 Sioux Central 157

Top 10 Individuals
1 Moon, Spencer South Central 15:19.04
2 Heibult, Eric Sheldon 15:34.76
3 Albright, Ethan Okoboji 16:14.45
4 Brouwer, Grant Sibley-Ocheyedan 16:20.02
5 Bauermeister, Aidan Spirit Lake 16:29.33
6 DeRuyter, Dustin Sibley-Ocheyedan 16:42.80
7 rey Englemann, Trey Alta/Aurelia 16:46.94
8 Hatch, Dawson Sioux Central 16:48.66
9 Wasmund, Trevin Sibley-Ocheyedan 16:51.26
10 Lamb, Jacob Okoboji 17:01.95
For complete results click on the link below
2018 Sioux Central CC BoysResults

Previous ArticleNext Article