Sports

Sports Scores From Thursday, December 7th

Wrestling took center stage on the sports schedule for Thursday. Sheldon/South O’Brien was at Central Lyon/GLR along with MOC-Floyd Valley

Wrestling
MOC-Floyd Valley, Sheldon-South O`Brien vs. Central Lyon/GLR
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 48.00 Sheldon/South O`Brien 30.00
182: Luke Jenness (SSO) over Kolten Bus (CLGL) (Fall 1:23)
195: Austin Winkel (CLGL) over Thomas Nelson (SSO) (Fall 2:50)
220: Jarrett Meyer (CLGL) over Jonah Dacken (SSO) (Fall 3:16)
285: Ross Wiertsema (CLGL) over TK Lang (SSO) (Fall 1:22)
106: Cody Kramer (CLGL) over Ian Klein (SSO) (Fall 1:07)
113: Osvaldo Ocampo (SSO) over Dax De Groot (CLGL) (Dec 10-6)
120: Elijah Broesder (SSO) over Donovan Morales (CLGL) (MD 16-2)
126: Seth Deatsch (CLGL) over Peter Hamill (SSO) (Fall 0:27)
132: Dakota Peters (SSO) over Nile Christensen (CLGL) (Fall 5:13)
138: Gable Sieperda (CLGL) over Danny Pimentel (SSO) (Fall 1:08)
145: Kalen Meyer (CLGL) over Mason Warnke (SSO) (Fall 4:56)
152: Dakota Johannes (SSO) over Nyron Moore (CLGL) (TF 16-0 4:45)
160: Braeden Schulte (CLGL) over Bobby Beldt (SSO) (Fall 1:20)
170: Clayton Leng (SSO) over Caleb De Kam (CLGL) (Fall 5:43)

Sheldon South O’Brien 32, MOC Floyd Valley 30
106: Ian Klein (SSO) over Chad Klein (MFV) (Fall 0:30)
113: Elijah Broesder (SSO) over Johnny Hua (MFV) (Dec 9-2)
120: Sergio Ramos (MFV) over Peter Hamill (SSO) (TF 15-0 4:37)
126: Camryn Van Zee (MFV) over Mark Steiner (SSO) (Fall 1:30)
132: Dakota Peters (SSO) over Alex Pohlen (MFV) (Fall 1:00)
145: Dakota Johannes (SSO) over Mason Vaas (MFV) (TF 16-1 0:40)
152: Gavin Leng (SSO) over Francisco Cazares (MFV) (Dec 8-7)
160: Noah Fleming (MFV) over Bobby Beldt (SSO) (Fall 5:00)
170: Logan Koedam (MFV) over Clayton Leng (SSO) (Fall 0:15)
182: Conner Huss (MFV) over Luke Jenness (SSO) (Dec 8-4)
195: Fernando Mercado (MFV) over Thomas Nelson (SSO) (MD 9-1)
220: Jonah Dacken (SSO) over Gage Fisher (MFV) (Fall 4:44)
285: TK Lang (SSO) over Stephen Trejo (MFV) (Dec 2-0)

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 56.00 Moc-Floyd Valley 12.00

Okoboji, Sioux Center vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 40 Sioux Center 36

Sibley-Ocheyedan, BH/RV vs. West Lyon
Sibley-Ocheyedan 48.00 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 33.00
West Lyon 48.00 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 33.00
West Lyon 42.00 Sibley-Ocheyedan 34.00

Alta-Aurelia, Cherokee vs. Emmetsburg
Cherokee, Washington 57.00 Alta-Aurelia 24.00
Emmetsburg 45.00 Cherokee, Washington 24.00
Emmetsburg 57.00 Alta-Aurelia 24.00

LeMars, Spencer vs. Storm Lake
Spencer 39.00 LeMars 36.00
Storm Lake 38.00 LeMars 36.00
Storm Lake 42.00 Spencer 29.00

Estherville/Lincoln Central, Spirit Lake vs. Western Christian
Spirit Lake Park 54.00 Estherville Lincoln Central 27.00
Spirit Lake Park 67.00 Western Christian 6.00
Estherville Lincoln Central 36.00 Western Christian 21.00

Previous ArticleNext Article