Sports

Western Second in Latest Radio Iowa Boys Basketball Poll Sheldon Sixth Boyden Hull Third in 1A

basketballClass 4A
1. Iowa City West (11-0), LW #1 @ Keokuk (Tue)
2. Bettendorf (10-0), LW #4 @ Iowa City High (Tue)
3. Dubuque Senior (9-1), LW #3 vs Pleasant Valley (Tue)
4. Sioux City East (11-0), LW #8 @ Sioux City West (Tue)
5. Ankeny (8-2), LW #8 @ DSM North (Tue)
6. Western Dubuque (11-0), LW #9 @ Maquoketa (Tue)
7. DSM Hoover (8-1), LW #10 @ #8 Urbandale (Tue)
8. Urbandale (9-2), LW #5 vs #7 Hoover (Tue)
9. Sioux City North (10-1), LW #7 @ Sioux City West (Fri)
10.North Scott (10-2), LW #2 @ Clinton (Fri)

 

Class 3A
1. Vinton-Shellsburg (12-0), LW #4 @ Independence (Tue)
2. Davenport Assumption (8-3), LW #3 @ Rock Island Alleman (Tue)
3. Dallas Center-Grimes (11-0), LW #5 vs Ballard (tonight)
4. Atlantic (11-1), LW #4 @ Carroll Kuemper (Tue)
5. Sioux City Heelan (9-2), LW #6 @ Dakota Valley, SD
6. Crestwood (10-0), LW (X) vs Oelwein (Tue)
7. Creston (9-2), LW #2 @ Glenwood (Tue)
8. MOC-Floyd Valley (11-2), LW #8 @ 1A #3 Boyden-Hull (Tue)
9. Solon (8-2), LW #10 vs Anamosa (Tue)
10.Centerville (8-1), LW (X) vs Fairfield (Tue)

 

Class 2A
1. West Fork (12-0), LW #1 @ Nashua-Plainfield (Tue)
2. Western Christian (11-1), LW #2 @ Storm Lake (Tue)
3. Nodaway Valley (12-0), LW #3 @ Lenox (Tue)
4. Cascade (11-0), LW #6 @ Alburnett (Tue)
5. MFL Mar-Mac (9-1), LW #5 @ Clayton Ridge (Tue)
6. Sheldon (12-1), LW #7 @ George-Little Rock (Tue)
7. West Branch (12-1), LW #9 vs Iowa City Regina (Fri)
8. IKM-Manning (13-1), LW #4 vs Ridge View (Tue)
9. PCM Monroe (12-1), LW #10 @ South Hamilton (Tue)
10.New Hampton (9-2), LW #8 vs Oelwein (Fri)

 

Class 1A
1. Danville (12-0), LW #1 vs Van Buren (Tue)
2. Storm Lake St. Mary’s (11-0), LW #2 vs Newell-Fonda (Tue)
3. Boyden-Hull (10-2), LW #3vs 3A #8 MOC-Floyd Valley
4. Lone Tree (13-0), LW #7 vs Wapello (Tue)
5. Harris-Lake Park (10-1), LW #5 @ HMS Hartley (tonight)
6. Dunkerton (12-0), LW #6 @ Clarksville (Tue)
7. Preston (11-0), LW #8 vs Northeast (Goose Lake) (Tue)
8. Lawton-Bronson (13-0), LW #10 @ Maple Valley/Anthon-Oto (Tue)
9. Riverside (Oakland) (11-1), LW #4 vs Griswold (Tue)
10.Murray (14-0), LW (X) @ Moravia (Tue)

 

Previous ArticleNext Article