Statewide Iowa — The latest IATC individual high school cross country rankings are out.
3A Boys
Rank | First Name | Last Name | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan | Ramsey | 12 | DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES |
2 | Eli | Naumann | 12 | WESTERN DUBUQUE |
3 | Eli | Larson | 12 | CENTER POINT-URBANA |
4 | Sam | May | 12 | MOC-FLOYD VALLEY |
5 | Zach | Sporaa | 11 | NORTH POLK |
6 | Lance | Sobaski | 12 | WASHINGTON |
7 | Shane | Erb | 12 | MARION |
8 | Jackson | Mace-Maynard | 12 | NEWTON |
9 | Jedidiah | Osgood | 11 | MARION |
10 | Max | Sporaa | 11 | NORTH POLK |
11 | Brick | Kabela | 10 | SOLON |
12 | Chase | Lauman | 11 | PELLA |
13 | Tate | McDermott | 10 | DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES |
14 | Patrick | DeRonde | 12 | OSKALOOSA |
15 | Bryant | Keller | 10 | GLENWOOD |
16 | Nick | Kepford | 12 | WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK |
17 | Cooper | Greenslade | 12 | ADM |
18 | Josiah | Wittenberg | 12 | PELLA |
19 | Ben | Every | 10 | DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES |
20 | Michael | Pottebaum | 12 | KUEMPER CATHOLIC |
21 | Jacob | Ewers | 12 | DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES |
22 | Tommy | Tyynismaa | 10 | SOUTH TAMA COUNTY |
23 | AJ | Angus | 10 | DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES |
24 | Gabe | Hinman | 12 | SOLON |
25 | Jack | Every | 10 | DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES |
26 | Micah | Rees | 10 | WASHINGTON |
27 | Quinton | Kimrey | 12 | ADM |
28 | Carter | Hancock | 12 | WAHLERT CATHOLIC |
29 | Arlo | Hayes | 12 | DECORAH |
30 | James | Brant | 10 | SOUTH TAMA COUNTY |
3A Girls
Rank | First Name | Last Name | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paityn | Noe | 11 | BALLARD |
2 | Lindsey | Sonderman | 9 | HARLAN |
3 | Kora | Katcher | 12 | CENTER POINT URBANA |
4 | Geneva | Timmerman | 11 | ADEL DESOTO MINBURN |
5 | Emily | Haverdink | 12 | MOC FLOYD VALLEY |
6 | Peyton | Morey | 9 | SPENCER |
7 | Liza | Schaffer | 11 | NORTH POLK |
8 | Kaia | Bieker | 12 | HARLAN |
9 | Ainsley | Erzen | 12 | CARLISLE |
10 | Raegan | Snieder | 9 | PELLA |
11 | Haidyn | Barker | 11 | CLEAR CREEK AMANA |
12 | Kayla | Young | 11 | SOLON |
13 | Abby | Blint | 12 | MOUNT PLEASANT |
14 | Ava | Vance | 10 | BALLARD |
15 | Laura | Swart | 11 | MOUNT VERNON-LISBON |
16 | Alyssa | Klein | 10 | EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE |
17 | Ava | Rush | 11 | ATLANTIC |
18 | Brooklyn | Stanley | 10 | BISHOP HEELEN |
19 | Brenna | Fisher | 12 | SPENCER |
20 | Teah | Miller | 11 | IOWA FALLS-ALDEN-AGWSR |
21 | Abby | Harding | 11 | IOWA FALLS ALDEN-AGWSR |
22 | Lily | Boge | 12 | EPWORTH, WESTERN DUBUQUE |
23 | Lola | Mendlik | 9 | DENISON-SCHLESWIG |
24 | Anna | Hoffman | 12 | MOUNT VERNON-LISBON |
25 | Ellie | Meyer | 12 | WAHLERT CATHOLIC |
26 | Moriah | Knapp | 11 | ALGONA |
27 | Gracie | Federspiel | 10 | SOLON |
28 | Madelyn | Berglund | 9 | GLENWOOD |
29 | Eli | Van Der Werff | 9 | MOC FLOYD VALLEY |
30 | Maddy | Stevens | 9 | DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES |
2A Boys
Rank | First Name | Last Name | Grade | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron | Fynaardt | 11 | DES MOINES CHRISTIAN |
2 | Carson | Shively | 12 | DAVIS COUNTY |
3 | Ty | Carr | 12 | DANVILLE-NEW LONDON |
4 | Carson | Houg | 12 | DES MOINES CHRISTIAN |
5 | Tage | Hulstein | 12 | WESTERN CHRISTIAN |
6 | Damon | VandenBerg | 11 | SPIRIT LAKE |
7 | Joey | Hovinga | 12 | FOREST CITY |
8 | Alexander | Julian | 12 | DANVILLE-NEW LONDON |
9 | Nolan | Evans | 12 | JESUP |
10 | Charlie | Sieck | 11 | STARMONT-WEST CENTRAL |
11 | Ty | Nichols | 11 | TIPTON |
12 | Baylor | Bergren | 12 | RED OAK |
13 | Clay | Bohlmann | 9 | TIPTON |
14 | Thaddeus | Shetler | 12 | MID-PRAIRIE |
15 | Harrison | Garber | 12 | WILLIAMSBURG |
16 | Ray | Gearhart | 11 | OELWEIN |
17 | Cody | Bohlmann | 12 | TIPTON |
18 | Troy | Butler | 12 | TIPTON |
19 | Bryce | Patten | 12 | UNDERWOOD |
20 | Nicolas | Thompson | 12 | WEST MARSHALL |
21 | Joe | Terrones | 11 | EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND |
22 | Nathan | Limas | 12 | ROLAND-STORY |
23 | Solomon | Zaugg | 12 | MEDIAPOLIS |
24 | Rylan | Martin | 11 | DANVILLE-NEW LONDON |
25 | Brennan | Sauser | 12 | OELWEIN |
26 | Seth | Bailey | 12 | DANVILLE-NEW LONDON |
27 | Collin | Houg | 10 | DES MOINES CHRISTIAN |
28 | Alejandro | Bernal | 11 | SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN |
29 | Dylan | Usher | 12 | NEW HAMPTON |
30 | Andrew | Butt | 11 | CAMANCHE |
2A Girls
Rank | First Name | Last Name | Grade | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle | Hostetler | 10 | MID-PRAIRIE |
2 | Katelyn | Johnston | 11 | OSAGE |
3 | Madison | Brauer | 11 | SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN |
4 | Reeve | Ristau | 9 | DENVER |
5 | Mkenzie | Wilson | 9 | JESUP |
6 | Ellie | Rathe | 12 | UNION-LAPORTE CITY |
7 | Kyrstin | Agnitsch | 12 | CHEROKEE |
8 | Amaya | Van Essen | 12 | UNITY CHRISTIAN |
9 | Addison | Daughan | 9 | CLEAR LAKE |
10 | Mayson | Hartley | 11 | CLARINDA |
11 | Sydney | Yoder | 12 | MID-PRAIRIE |
12 | Amanda | Treptow | 12 | JESUP |
13 | Jaden | Yoder | 12 | MID-PRAIRIE |
14 | Amber | Homan | 11 | DENVER |
15 | Emma | Althoff | 11 | MONTICELLO |
16 | Chloe | Ristau | 12 | DENVER |
17 | Lili | Nelson | 11 | FOREST CITY |
18 | Lauryn | Kilstofte | 10 | ROLAND-STORY |
19 | Mitzi | Evans | 12 | MID-PRAIRIE |
20 | Clare | Wright | 10 | JESUP |
21 | Maria | Kruse | 10 | BECKMAN CATHOLIC |
22 | Hailey | Homan | 9 | DENVER |
23 | Lauren | Youngblut | 10 | UNION-LAPORTE CITY |
24 | Taylor | Kvale | 12 | DIKE-NEW HARTFORD |
25 | Clare | Kelly | 10 | VAN METER |
26 | Madison | Marco | 11 | SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN |
27 | Erika | Kuntz | 12 | WC-KP |
28 | Riley | Lubeck | 11 | CHEROKEE |
29 | Zada | Buchholtz | 10 | WILLIAMSBURG |
30 | Raena | Henke | 9 | CLARINDA |