Sports

Sports Scores For Monday May 3rd

Northwest Iowa — Golf, Soccer, and Track are all on the schedule for Monday.

Girls Golf
Central Lyon, Cherokee, Estherville Lincoln Central, Western Christian, Le Mars, Okoboji, Sheldon, Spirit Lake, Unity Christian at Sibley-Ocheyedan
1. West Lyon 208
2. Central Lyon 212
3. Unity Christian 214
4. Sibley-Ocheyedan 219
5. Okoboji 220
6. Le Mars 222
7. Spirit Lake 224
8. Cherokee 237
9. Western Christian 255
10. Estherville Lincoln Central 266
Medalist: Laura Beltman of Unity Christian at 44 followed by Dani Hurt of Le Mars at 45

Akron-Westfield 219, Hinton 220
Gehlen Catholic 210, South O’Brien 226
Remsen St. Mary’s 217, MMCRU 246

Boys Golf
Hinton 188, Akron Westfield 190
Gehlen Catholic 184, South O’Brien 211
Spirit Lake 168, Western Christian, Hull 182

Boys Soccer
Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji 3, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2
Sioux Center 2, West Sioux, Hawarden 0
Spencer 4, Unity Christian, Orange City 0

Girls Soccer
MOC-Floyd Valley 2, Sheldon/Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji 3, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2
Spencer 10, Unity Christian, Orange City 0

Girls Track
BH/RV, Central Lyon, Okoboji, Sheldon, West Lyon, Western Christian at Sibley-Ocheyedan
1. Cherokee 117
2. BH/RV 84
3. West Lyon 76
4. Sheldon 75
5. Western Christian 74
6. Okoboji 62
7. Sibley-Ocheyedan 58
8. Central Lyon 42

Estherville/Lincoln Central, Kuemper Catholic, LeMars, MOC-Floyd Valley, Sioux Center, Spencer at Storm Lake
1 Spencer 145.00
2 Moc-Floyd Valley 143.00
3 Sioux Center 96.00
4 Le Mars 58.00
5 Estherville 52.00
6 Storm Lake 50.00
7 Kuemper 38.00

War Eagle Conference at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1. Unity Christian 174
2. South O’Brien 128
3. Hinton 90
4. Gehlen Catholic 68
5. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 36
6. Remsen St. Mary’s 31
7. MMCRU 22
8. Akron-Westfield 17
9. West Sioux 14
10. Trinity Christian 6

Boys Track
BH/RV, Central Lyon, Okoboji, Sheldon, West Lyon, Western Christian at Sibley-Ocheyedan
1. Western Christian 123
2. Okoboji 94
3. Sibley-Ocheyedan 89
4. West Lyon 86

Estherville/Lincoln Central, Kuemper Catholic, LeMars, MOC-Floyd Valley, Sioux Center, Spencer, Spirit Lake Park at Storm Lake
1 Moc-Floyd Valley 129.00
2 LeMars 105.00
3 Sioux Center 103.00
4 Spirit Lake 73.00
5 Spencer 61.00
6 Kuemper 48.00
7 Elc Boys 46.00
8 Storm Lake 23.00

War Eagle Conference at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1. Unity Christian 114
2. Gehlen Catholic 110
3. West Sioux 108
4. MMCRU 68
5. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51
6. Hinton 48
7. South O’Brien 32
8. Akron-Westfield 28
9. Harris-Lake Park 15
10. Trinity Christian 9
11. Remsen St. Mary’s 4

Previous ArticleNext Article