Sports

Sports Scores and Schedule For Monday October 14th

A limited schedule for Monday as the Lakes Conference Cross Country Meet is held at Storm Lake.

Cross Country
Lakes Conference Meet – Cherokee, Estherville/Lincoln Central, Spencer, Spirit Lake Park, Western Christian at Storm Lake

Girls Team Totals
1 V-Spencer 19
2 V-Cherokee 62
3 V-Western Christian 78
4 V-Estherville-Lincoln Cen 89
5 V-Spirit Lake 128

Top 15 Individuals
1 Fisher, Elisa 12 V-Spencer 20:20.80
2 Hamilton, Grace 12 V-Spencer 21:14.03
3 Morey, Jenna 12 V-Spencer 21:19.30
4 Minderhoud, Whitney 12 V-Western Christian 21:28.77
5 Morey, Emma 09 V-Spencer 21:31.24
6 Rogge, London 10 V-Cherokee 21:32.51
7 Lubeck, Riley 09 V-Cherokee 21:44.35
8 Edwards, Aliza 09 V-Spencer 22:04.21
9 Fisher, Brenna 10 V-Spencer 22:20.05
10 Hamilton, Ivy 09 V-Spencer 22:25.97
11 Olson, Hannah 12 V-Estherville-Lc 22:52.46
12 Rosfjord, Adrienne 11 V-Estherville-Lc 22:55.76
13 Dykema, Jenny 11 V-Spirit Lake 22:56.49
14 Letsche, Julia 09 V-Cherokee 23:04.64
15 Rylie, Bainbridge 11 V-Cherokee 23:19.50

Boys Team Totals
1 V-Spencer 48
2 V-Western Christian 51
3 V-Storm Lake 83
4 V-Spirit Lake 90
5 V-Cherokee 99
6 V-Estherville-Lincoln Cen 132

Top 15 Individuals
1 Myers, Taylor 12 V-Estherville-Lc 17:22.89
2 Hulstein, Tage 10 V-Western Christian 17:25.97
3 Kremer, Bryce 12 V-Cherokee 17:56.24
4 Moon, Tyler 10 V-Storm Lake 18:05.15
5 Schmidt, Ethan 12 V-Spencer 18:16.47
6 Cauthron, Case 11 V-Spencer 18:18.37
7 Minderhoud, Zachary 09 V-Western Christian 18:27.95
8 Discua, Luis 12 V-Spencer 18:28.32
9 Vandenberg, Damon 09 V-Spirit Lake 18:38.22
10 Cline, Kadyn 11 V-Spencer 18:39.80
11 Hartbecke, Kalen 09 V-Western Christian 18:47.33
12 Burton, Jaxon 10 V-Storm Lake 18:55.95
13 Lenzmeier, Matt 10 V-Storm Lake 19:03.63
14 Vander Plaats, Michael 12 V-Western Christian 19:05.38
15 Tuttle, Jacob 11 V-Spirit Lake 19:13.65

War Eagle Conference Meet – Akron-Westfield, Gehlen Catholic – LeMars, Harris-Lake Park, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, Hinton, Remsen St. Mary’s, South O’Brien, Trinity Christian, Unity Christian, West Sioux at MMCRU

Girls Team Results
1. Unity Christian 18
2. South O’Brien 51
3. Gehlen Catholic 79
4. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 92

Boys Team Results
1. Gehlen Catholic 43
2. Unity Christian 60
3. MMCRU 85
4. Hinton 100
5. South O’Brien 108
6. Trintiy Christian 113

For complete results click on the link below
War Eagle Cross Country 2019

Previous ArticleNext Article