Sports

Sports Scores For Thursday April 29th

Northwest Iowa — It was another full sports schedule for Thursday.

Girls Soccer
Sioux Center 3, Sheldon/Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
West Sioux 2, Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji 0
Unity Christian 1, MOC-Floyd Valley 0

Boys Soccer
Spencer 3, Western 2
Sioux Center 6, Sheldon/Sibley-Ocheyedan 1
MOC-Floyd Valley 2, Unity Christian, Orange City 0
Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji 2, West Sioux, Hawarden 1

Girls Golf
Siouxland Conference at Okoboji
1 West Lyon 205
2 Okoboji 207
3 MOC Floyd Valley 212
For complete results click here

Unity 197, MMCRU 216
Remsen St. Mary’s 199, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 224
West Sioux, Hawarden 210, Hinton, 215
Le Mars Gehlen Catholic 218, Harris-Lake Park 226
Spirit Lake 199, Cherokee 215, Estherville Lincoln Central 245, Western Christian 265

Boys Golf
Siouxland Conference at MOC-Floyd Valley
1 MOC Floyd Valley 151
2 Boyden Hull 159
3 Sheldon 168
4 Okoboji 172
5 Sioux Center 174
For Complete Results CLICK HERE

Unity 166, MMCRU 191
Spirit Lake 164, Cherokee 178
Spencer 160, Storm Lake 184
Harris-Lake Park 160, Le Mars Gehlen Catholic 194
Hinton 190, West Sioux, Hawarden 195

Girls Track
Carroll, Estherville/Lincoln Central Humboldt, Newell-Fonda, OABCIG, Pocahontas Area, Storm Lake St. Mary’s at Storm Lake
1 Humboldt 133.00
2 Estherville 90.00
3 Carroll 84.00
4 Oabcig 74.00
5 Storm Lake 68.00
6 Newell-Fonda 65.00
7 Pocahontas 47.00
8 Storm Lake, St. Mary 20.00

Carroll, Estherville/Lincoln Central Humboldt, Newell-Fonda, OABCIG, Pocahontas Area, Storm Lake St. Mary’s at Storm Lake
1 Humboldt 179.00
2 Pocahontas Area Comm 108.00
3 Oabic 82.00
4 Carroll 71.00
5 Emmetsburg 64.00
6 Newell-Fonda 57.00
7 Storm Lake 26.00
8 Storm Lake, St. Mary 2.00

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire, West Bend – Mallard, Bishop Garrigan, Estherville Lincoln Central, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, North Iowa, Northwood-Kensett at North Union, Armstrong
1 Elc 115.00
2 Northwood Kensett 107.00
3 Bishop Garrigan, Algona 97.00
4 North Union 96.00
5 West Bend-Mallard 69.00
6 Ghv 45.00
7 North Iowa 39.00
8 Gtra 10.00

NAIA Volleyball
Jamestown 3, Eastern Oregon 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-21)
Midland 3, Northwestern 1 (25-18, 15-25, 25-20, 25-17)
Winners Play in upper bracket semifinal Friday at 5pm

Dordt 3, Concordia 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-21)
Missouri Baptist 3, Grand View 2 (13-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-21, 15-12)
Winners Play in lower bracket semifinal Friday at 7:30pm

Previous ArticleNext Article