Sports

Sports Scores For Tuesday January 12th

High school basketball and wrestling were the schedule for Tuesday.

Girls Basketball
Hinton 59, Sheldon 35
Sioux Center 55, Western 38
Unity Christian 66, Boyden-Hull 45
Central Lyon 53, Estherville Lincoln Central 49
Rock Valley 49, Spirit Lake 27
MOC-Floyd Valley 51, Le Mars 40
MMCRU 76, Harris Lake Park 11
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 56, Trinity Christian 33
Akron-Westfield 39, West Sioux 36

Boys Basketball
Sheldon 58, Hinton 55 (OT)
Western 74, Sioux City North 33
Cherokee 70, Sioux Center 61
Boyden-Hull 67, Unity Christian 47
Central Lyon 58, Estherville Lincoln Central 55
Spirit Lake 44, Rock Valley 43
MOC-Floyd Valley 54, Le Mars 44
MMCRU 63, Harris Lake Park 59
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 59,  Trinity Christian 42
West Sioux 71, Akron-Westfield 16

Wrestling
Flandreau, Parker, West Lyon at Parkston
Parker, SD 47.0 West Lyon, IA 25.0
West Lyon, IA 39.0 Parkston, SD 36.0
West Lyon, IA 69.0 Flandreau, SD 12.0

Algona, Blue Earth Area, Okoboji-HMS at ELC
Okoboji/HMS, IA 52.0 Estherville Lincoln Central, IA 21.0
Algona IA 57.0 Okoboji/HMS, IA 21.0
Algona, IA 69.0 Estherville Lincoln Central, IA 12.0

Le Mars, Spencer at Sheldon/South O’Brien
LeMars, IA 42.0 Sheldon/South O`Brien, IA 30.0
182: Ayden Hoag (LEMA) over Wilson Millan (SSO) (Dec 12-9)
195: Micah Davis (SSO) over Riley Sadoski (LEMA) (Dec 6-3)
220: Colton Hoag (LEMA) over Daniel Avila (SSO) (Fall 0:08)
285: Andrew Murra (LEMA) over Tsian Davis (SSO) (Fall 4:52)
106: Conner Peterson (LEMA) over Ethan Jager (SSO) (Fall 1:07)
113: Osvaldo Ocampo (SSO) over Bailey Brady (LEMA) (Fall 0:22)
120: Blake Dirksen (LEMA) over Coy DeBoer (SSO) (Dec 9-7)
126: Daniel Hinds (LEMA) over Ian Klein (SSO) (Fall 1:26)
132: Eli Broesder (SSO) over Keegan Kayser (LEMA) (Fall 2:50)
138: Matthew Vondrak (LEMA) over Eddie Millan (SSO) (Fall 1:08)
145: Cason Johannes (SSO) over Alex Allen (LEMA) (MD 8-0)
152: Jackson Sudtelgte (LEMA) over Evan Ball (SSO) (Fall 5:38)
160: Jarrett Roos (SSO) over Jason Sudtelgte (LEMA) (TF 16-1 4:59)
170: Mason Warnke (SSO) over Camden Feuerhelm (LEMA) (Fall 1:42)

Sheldon/South O`Brien, IA 38.0 Spencer, IA 33.0
195: Micah Davis (SSO) over Samuel Brandt (SPEN) (MD 9-1)
220: Logan Huckfelt (SPEN) over Daniel Avila (SSO) (Fall 1:11)
285: Javier Mendez (SPEN) over Tsian Davis (SSO) (Fall 1:58)
106: Gabe Cauthron (SPEN) over Ethan Jager (SSO) (Fall 1:36)
113: Osvaldo Ocampo (SSO) over Case Cauthron (SPEN) (Dec 7-6)
120: Ian Klein (SSO) over (SPEN) (For.) 126: Kade Johnson (SPEN) over Coy DeBoer (SSO) (SV-1 8-6)
132: Eli Broesder (SSO) over Jackson Schultz (SPEN) (TF 15-0 4:25)
138: Izak Peterson (SPEN) over Eddie Millan (SSO) (Fall 2:54)
145: Cason Johannes (SSO) over Jace Fullhart (SPEN) (TF 16-1 4:38)
152: Cole Rutter (SPEN) over Evan Ball (SSO) (Fall 4:57) 160: Jarrett Roos (SSO) over Calvin Tighe (SPEN) (Dec 5-2)
170: Mason Warnke (SSO) over Kael Brandt (SPEN) (Fall 1:25)
182: Wilson Millan (SSO) over (SPEN) (For.)

Le Mars, IA 34.0 Spencer IA 31.0

Hinton, West Sioux at Woodbury Central
West Sioux, Hawarden, IA 70.0 Denison-Schleswig, IA 6.0
West Sioux, Hawarden, IA 63.0 Hinton, IA 15.0
Woodbury Central, IA 48.0 West Sioux, Hawarden, IA 27.0

 

Previous ArticleNext Article