Sibley Ocheyedan Defends Home Course In Siouxland Conference Boys Golf

Sibley, Iowa — The Sibley Ocheyedan Generals defended their home turf by taking the Siouxland Conference Boys Golf Meet on Wednesday.

Team totals

1. Sibley                    155

2. MOC                      160

3. Rock Valley         162

4. Okoboji               167

5. Boyden Hull      174

6.West Lyon           176

7.Central Lyon      177

8. Sioux Center      180

9. Sheldon               188

George Little Rock did not field a complete team

 

Sheldon Cards

Garrett Lang       43

Tom Brown         44

Brennan Vote    49

Peter Fonkert    52

Benjamin Lichty  54

Andrew Sterk    55


MOC Floyd Valley Wins Siouxland Conference Girls Golf At Rock Valley

Rock Valley, Iowa — Results from the Girls Siouxland Golf Meet held at the Rock Valley Golf  Course in Rock Valley Tuesday

Team Results:

1 – MOC-FV – 202

2 –SiouxCenter– 207

3 – Sheldon – 209

4 – Okoboji – 212

5 – Sibley-Ocheyedan – 219

6 –RockValley– 220

7 – Boyden-Hull – 223

8 – WestLyon– 251

George-Little Rock and Central Lyon did not have complete teams.

Meet Medalists:

1 – Alex Mankle – Okoboji – 40

2 – Jurnea Harberts – Sibley-Ocheyedan – 46

3 – Kaylee Den Herder –SiouxCenter– 48 (determined by handicap hole)

4 – Carol Kooiker –SiouxCenter– 48

5 – Kendra Schleusner –Central Lyon– 49 (determined by handicap hole)

6 – Lindsey Nilles – Sheldon – 49

  Sheldon Cards:

1 – Lindsey Nilles – 49 (determined by handicap hole)

2 – Carrie Wahlstrom – 49

3 – Erin Abele – 55

4 – Katherine Bomgaars – 56

5 – Jenna Kruger – 59

6 – Brittany Van Gorp – 61

 


MOC Floyd Valley, Western And LeMars Gehlen Win Team Titles At Sheldon Invite

Sheldon, Iowa — Due to inclement weather on Monday the Sheldon Girls Track and Field Invite was postponed to Tuesday but the meet still brought some of the best teams in northwest Iowa and that means some of the best in the state.

[audio:http://www.kiwaradio.com/files/8701G-groff-1.mp3|titles=8701G groff 1]

That’s Sheldon head coach Kris Groff. The quality of individual performances is always outstanding in northwest Iowa and this year is no different.

[audio:http://www.kiwaradio.com/files/8702G-groff-2.mp3|titles=8702G groff 2]

Team titles went to MOC Floyd Valley in Class A, Western Christian in Class B and LeMars Gehlen in Class C.

Class A
1. MOC Floyd Valley 148
2. Spencer 139
3. LeMars 112
4. Sheldon 66
5. Boyden Hull Rock Valley 61
6. Sioux Center 59
7. Storm Lake 38

Class B
1. Western Christian 168
2. Okoboji 139
3. Hartley Melvin Sanborn 100
4. Cherokee 82
5. South O’Brien 79

Class C
1. LeMars Gehlen 163
2. Sibley Ocheyedan 142
3. West Lyon 101
4. George Little Rock 98
5. Sheldon JV 72

 

Individual Results From Class A

Individual Results From Class B

Individual Results From Class C


Boys Siouxland Conference Golf Meet Results From Boyden-Hull

Boyden, Iowa — The boys Siouxland Conference golf meet was hosted by Boyden-Hull Monday, April 17th and here is how the teams fared:

1. MOC-FV  164

2. Okoboji  170

3. West Lyon 170

4. Rock Valley         172

5. Sioux Center  177

6. Sibley Ocheyedon   178

7. Central Lyon   191

8. Boyden Hull   195

9. Sheldon  198

George Little Rock    Only two players so did not field a team score

 

Sheldon scores:

Garrett Lang   43

Brennan Vote  48

Travis Buyert  53

Peter Fonkert  54

Benjamin Lichty  54

Andrew Sterk   56


Unity Knight Relay Results from Monday

Unity Christian High School was the host team for the annual Knight relays held Monday in Orange City. The relays were split in to two, 8 team classes.

In Class A:

1       MOC-FV        107.0

2       Unity Christian 88.0

3       LeMars      82.0

4       Western Christian   78.0

5        BH-RV        66.0

6       Sioux Center    52.0

7       Sheldon     45.0

8       Cherokee         39.0

 

In Class B:

1        West Lyon         115.0

2        Hinton         100.0

3        South O’Brien  89.0

4        Sibley Ocheyedan   79.0

5        George-Little Rock   69.0

6        Gehlen Catholic         67.0

7        Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 22.0

8        Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn    14.0

 

Below are the individual results from Monday:

Knight Relays Class A 

Shotput

1        Lawton De Jong, Mocfv   51-5

2       Drew Rupp, Mocfv        49-1

3        Mitchell McDonald, Sheldon 45-1

4       Andy Heffner, LeMars  44-1

5        Stetson Dagel, Cherokee        42-6 1/2

6        Tyler Dolieslager, Bhrv    42-4 1/2

7        David Lamp, LeMars  42-3 1/2

8        Grayson Roosa, Cherokee        41-7 3/4

9        Jesse Zeutenhorst, Western Christian        40-9 1/4

10        Clayton Scheibler, Sheldon 40-6

11      Josh Schenk, Unity Christian        40-4 1/2

12        Colton Mesman, Bhrv    40-1

13        Aaron Van Wyhe, Unity Christian        38-2

14      Tj Byl, Sioux Center  37-11 1/2

15        Andrew DeJongh, Sioux Center        33-11

16        Trevor Wiekamp, Western Christian        31-7 1/2

 

Discus

1       Zach Landhuis, Mocfv   155-4

2        Collin Korver, Unity Christian        147-11

3        Drake VantHul, Western Christian        144-3

4        Ethan Fenchel, Western Christian        127-7

5       Kyle Den Herder, Sioux Center        123-1

6        Grayson Roosa, Cherokee        121-4

7       Lane Peterson, Cherokee        117-5

8       Matt Strub, LeMars  110-1

9        Lawton De Jong, Mocfv   107-5

10      Nick Urban, LeMars  103-0

11        Dalton McQueen, Sheldon 95-7

12        Dakota Steele, Bhrv    93-4

13        Grant Kobza, Unity Christian        87-0

14        Kamden Glade, Sioux Center        83-3

15      Will DeKok, Sheldon 82-11

16        Marcus Jones, Bhrv    76-7

 

Long Jump

1       Trey Achterhoff, Mocfv   20-10 3/4

2        Chris Balster, Sheldon 19-11 1/2

3        Spencer Fritz, Sioux Center        19-8

4        Clayton Blythe, Mocfv   19-3 1/4

5       Levi Tebrink, LeMars  19-2

6        Andrew VanGinkel, Bhrv    19-0 1/2

7        Brandt VanRoekel, Bhrv    19-0

8       Eli Engebretson, LeMars  18-6 1/4

9        Jacob VanGinkle, Western Christian        17-9 1/4

10      Marc Husman, Cherokee        17-7

11      Luke Zieman, Cherokee        17-0 3/4

12      Matt Buenger, Sheldon 16-6

13      Arie Hoekstra, Unity Christian        16-0

14        Benton Vargason, Unity Christian        15-1 1/2

 

 

High Jump

1        Justin Van Kalsbeek, Mocfv   6-1

2        Jordan Folkerts, Western Christian        6-0

3        Dallas Ennema, Sheldon 6-0

4        Bryce Moss, Bhrv        5-10

5        Chris Hatting, LeMars  5-6

6        Trevor Kauk, Unity Christian        5-6

7        Tyler Paulson, LeMars  5-6

8        Collin Wolthuizen, Sheldon 5-4

9        Grant Kobza, Unity Christian        5-4

Dakota Steele, Bhrv    DNC

 

100 m dash

1        Heath Bonestroo, Western Christian        11.81 H2

2       Alex Van Roekel, Mocfv        11.91 H1

3        Logan Stiens, Bhrv        12.00 H2

4       Jon Harmsen, Bhrv        12.03 H1

5        Brendan Collins, LeMars        12.05 H2

6       Josh Heynen, Unity Christian        12.20 H2

7       Ben Carpenter, LeMars        12.25 H2

8        Derek Hooyer, Sioux Center        12.55 H2

9       Cody VanGinkel, Western Christian        12.60 H1

10        Tanner Whitsell, Sheldon        12.90 H1

11        Logan Otis, Sheldon        13.37 H1

12        Brendan Rupp, Cherokee        13.98 H1

13        Nathan Johnson, Cherokee        16.49 H1

 

200 m dash

1       Marc Husman, Cherokee        23.33 H1

2        Robert Ironshell, LeMars        23.55 H2

3        Heath Bonestroo, Western Christian        23.57 H2

4       Levi Tebrink, LeMars        24.19 H2

5        Nathan De Vries, Western Christian        24.27 H2

6       Omar Mejia, Bhrv        24.55 H2

7        Rasheen Ulis, Cherokee        24.80 H1

8        Dallas Ennema, Sheldon        24.99 H2

9       Jon Jansen, Mocfv        25.14 H1

10        Logan Stiens, Bhrv        25.15 H2

11      Jack Hooyer, Sioux Center        25.30 H1

12      Alex Schoonhoven, Unity Christian        25.39 H1

13      Matt Dykstra, Sheldon        26.40 H1

 

400 m dash

1       Levi Tebrink, LeMars        52.69 H2

2        Nathan Alexander, Bhrv        53.41 H2

3       Drew Kortlever, Sioux Center        53.69 H2

4       John VerMulm, Bhrv        53.81 H2

5       Ross TeSlaa, Western Christian        53.88 H2

6       Arie Hoekstra, Unity Christian        54.69 H2

7       Kyle Fykstra, Western Christian        55.66 H2

8        Collin Wolthuizen, Sheldon        56.12 H1

9        James Hooyer, Sioux Center        56.54 H1

10      Jon Jansen, Mocfv        57.43 H2

11        Grant Weaver, Sheldon        58.65 H1

 

 

800 m run

1       Marc Husman, Cherokee        2:04.91

2        Mitchell Mc Donough, Mocfv        2:06.49

3        Rodrigo Cobian, LeMars        2:09.43

4        Nathan Reichert, Unity Christian        2:12.06

5       Eli Engebretson, LeMars        2:12.53

6       Ross Rozeboom, Sioux Center        2:13.10

7       Cody Gradert, Unity Christian        2:16.59

8       Mark Ahlers, Sheldon        2:18.60

9       Joe Tolsma, Mocfv        2:18.62

10        Marcus Post, Sioux Center        2:19.27

11        Jadon Lux, Cherokee        2:22.06

12      Pj Kooima, Western Christian        2:22.12

13        Casey Vermeer, Bhrv        2:23.26

14      Sam Klarenbeek, Bhrv        2:23.38

15        Brandon Frick, Sheldon        2:25.46

 

1600 m run

1        Eamon Adamson, Cherokee        4:45.76

2        Nathan Reichert, Unity Christian        4:52.00

3        Kevin Steiger, Western Christian        4:58.96

4        Mitchell Ten Napel, Unity Christian        5:00.43

5       Pj Kooima, Western Christian        5:04.01

6       Josh Olvera, Sioux Center        5:04.68

7       Joe Tolsma, Mocfv        5:04.88

8       Sam Klarenbeek, Bhrv        5:18.21

9       Chad DenHartog, Sheldon        5:20.93

10        Coleman Mc Allister, Mocfv        5:21.31

11        Mitchell Hooyer, Sioux Center        5:22.98

12        Brandon Frick, Sheldon        5:29.67

13        Nolan Meerdink, Bhrv        5:36.73

14        Riley Magnusson, LeMars        5:42.78

15      Zach Kooistra, LeMars        5:44.10

 

3200 m run

1       Kyle Anderson, Mocfv        10:17.31

2        Nathan Reichert, Unity Christian        10:24.84

3        Mitchell Ten Napel, Unity Christian        10:37.85

4        Coleman Mc Allister, Mocfv        10:57.17

5        Quinn Groff, Sheldon        11:00.72

6        Haile Duden, Sioux Center        11:05.31

7       Zack Nemmers, LeMars        11:09.76

8       Josh Olvera, Sioux Center        11:14.22

9        Jadon Lux, Cherokee        11:15.89

10      Kyle VanderPlaats, Western Christian        11:27.30

11      Chad DenHartog, Sheldon        11:30.19

12        Austin Schut, Western Christian        13:01.54

13        Colton VanSurksum, Bhrv        13:23.83

 

110 m high hurdles

1       Sam VanGinkel, Western Christian        15.83 H2

2        Dylon Van’t Hof, Sioux Center        16.20 H2

3        Bryce Moss, Bhrv        16.23 H2

4        Jordan Everson, Unity Christian        17.30 H2

5        Jordan Folkerts, Western Christian        17.95 H2

6       Asa Visser, Mocfv        18.19 H2

7        Derek Hooyer, Sioux Center        18.72 H2

8        Mitchell Mack, LeMars        18.87 H2

9        Waylon Rau, Bhrv        19.33 H1

 

400 m hurdles

1        Robbie Vander Veen, Unity Christian        58.26 H2

2       Jc Koerselman, Bhrv        59.46 H2

3        Chris Hatting, LeMars        59.89 H2

4        Travis Nelson, Sheldon        60.79 H2

5       Zac Taylor, Cherokee        62.03 H2

6        Bryce Moss, Bhrv        64.24 H2

7        Dylon Van’t Hof, Sioux Center        65.11 H2

8        Logan Schneider, LeMars        65.26 H2

9        Jordan Folkerts, Western Christian        65.56 H1

10        Chase Reichle, Sioux Center        67.75 H1

11        Grant Weaver, Sheldon        68.80 H1

12        Brendan Miedema, Unity Christian        69.97 H1

 

4 X 100 m relay

1        Western Christian, Western Christian        45.74

2        Mocfv, Mocfv        46.12

3        LeMars, LeMars        46.49

4        Bhrv, Bhrv        46.52

5        Sheldon, Sheldon        46.77

6        Sioux Center, Sioux Center        47.20

7        Unity Christian, Unity Christian        47.42

8        Cherokee, Cherokee        47.95

 

4 X 200 m relay

1        LeMars, LeMars        94.09

2        Western Christian, Western Christian        94.71

3        Mocfv, Mocfv        94.73

4        Sheldon, Sheldon        95.73

5        Sioux Center, Sioux Center        95.93

6        Unity Christian, Unity Christian        97.48

7        Cherokee, Cherokee        1:42.28

Bhrv, Bhrv  DQ

 

4 X 400 m relay

1        Sioux Center, Sioux Center        3:32.99

2        LeMars, LeMars        3:33.02

3        Unity Christian, Unity Christian        3:33.84

4        Cherokee, Cherokee        3:40.18

5        Sheldon, Sheldon        3:42.88

6        Bhrv, Bhrv        3:43.83

7        Mocfv, Mocfv        3:46.72

8        Western Christian, Western Christian        3:49.62

 

4 X 800 m relay

1        Unity Christian, Unity Christian        8:34.94

2        LeMars, LeMars        8:35.86

3        Sioux Center, Sioux Center        8:53.19

4        Sheldon, Sheldon        9:11.66

5        Western Christian, Western Christian        9:29.58

6        Bhrv, Bhrv        9:40.66

7        Mocfv, Mocfv        9:50.12

 

Medley relay

1        Mocfv, Mocfv        3:37.35

2        Unity Christian, Unity Christian        3:41.14

3        Bhrv, Bhrv        3:51.75

4        Sioux Center, Sioux Center        3:53.88

5        LeMars, LeMars        3:56.15

6        Sheldon, Sheldon        3:59.42

7        Western Christian, Western Christian        4:00.06

8        Cherokee, Cherokee        4:08.43

 

Shuttle hurdle relay

1        Bhrv, Bhrv        1:03.27 H2

2        Unity Christian, Unity Christian        1:06.12 H1

3        Sheldon, Sheldon        1:06.31 H2

4        Sioux Center, Sioux Center        1:07.66 H2

5        LeMars, LeMars        1:08.41 H1

 

Knight Relays Class B

 

Shotput

1         Grant Greenfield, Sibley Ocheyedan         50-5 3/4

2         Austin Anfinson, Hinton   45-6

3         Evan Kroll, Hinton   44-11 1/4

4         Terron Geerdes, Glr      44-3

5         Levi Letsche, Mmc      43-8

6         Josh Earl, Sibley Ocheyedan         42-9

7         Tanner Van Middendorp, West Lyon         41-5

8         Lorenzo Tomasiello, Gehlen Catholic 41-3

9         Brett Waechter, Hms      40-1

10         Isaiah Petersen, Mmc      40-1

11         Garrett Hohbach, South O Brien    39-4 3/4

12         Joey Mayrose, Gehlen Catholic 38-2 1/4

13         Virgil Potter, West Lyon         36-6

14         Eric Magnussen, South O Brien    36-2 3/4

15         Evan Thorn, Hms         35-1

 

Discus

1         Grant Greenfield, Sibley Ocheyedan         150-3

2         Brett Wzechter, Hms         135-5

3         Terron Geerdes, Glr         132-4

4         Ethan Stofferan, Sibley Ocheyedan         132-1

5         Eric Magnussen, South O Brien         126-7

6         Isaiah Petersen, Mmc         124-9

7         Lorenzo Tomasiello, Gehlen Catholic         116-2

8         Levi Letsche, Mmc         111-6

9         Logan Jurgensmeier, Hinton         110-9

10       Jon Zubrod, South O Brien         110-3

11         Mitchell Hoefling, Hinton         107-3

12         Tanner Van Middendorp, West Lyon         104-8

13         Patrick Livermore, Gehlen Catholic         102-10

14         Devin Faber, West Lyon         102-7

15         Ryan Flynn, Hms         85-9

 

Long Jump

1         Micheal Whitehead, Gehlen Catholic 20-3

2         Dillon Thies, Sibley Ocheyedan         19-5 1/4

3         Bret Puhrmann, South O Brien    19-4 1/2

4         Trevor Bouma, Gehlen Catholic 18-10 1/2

5         Ethan Erickson, West Lyon         18-9 1/4

6         Matt Benz, Hms         18-6

7         John Gray, South O Brien    18-6

8         Dalton Frick, Sibley Ocheyedan         18-2

9         Blake Mossberg, Hinton   18-0 1/2

10         Logan Remmers, Hms      16-8 1/2

11         Garret Anderson, Glr      15-2

12         Chase Grotewold, West Lyon         14-10

13         Tony Green, Glr         13-5

 

 

High Jump

1         Brock Babcock, Hinton   6-0

2         Adam Paulsen, South O Brien    5-8

3         Charles Stai, West Lyon         5-4

4         Kade Bak, Hinton   5-4

Trenton Schirmer, Hms      NH

Pierce Adams, Hms      NH

Nathan Klein, Gehlen Catholic NH

Mitchell Flack, Gehlen Catholic NH

Patrick Wubben, South O Brien    NH

Kyle Standley, West Lyon         DNC

 

100 m dash

1         Cole Ebel, South O Brien         11.88 H2

2         Sully Al-Ostaz, West Lyon         11.96 H2

3         Casey Hertz, Sibley Ocheyedan         12.01 H2

4         Jordan Langel, Gehlen Catholic         12.21 H2

5         Bret Puhrmann, South O Brien         12.24 H2

6         Ethan Erickson, West Lyon         12.46 H2

7         Lucas Haack, Sibley Ocheyedan         12.48 H1

8         Hunter Kuehl, Hms         12.51 H1

9         Blake Mossberg, Hinton         12.53 H2

10         Isaac Wodtke, Hinton         12.95 H1

11         Matt Benz, Hms         13.08 H1

12         Isaiah Petersen, Mmc         13.88 H1

13         Jake Letsche, Mmc         13.95 H1

14       Ben Conaway, Glr         13.96 H1

15         Jamey Bang, Gehlen Catholic         14.53 H2

16       Sam Dieken, Glr         15.31 H1

 

200 m dash

1         Hunter Fiddelke, South O Brien         24.01 H2

2         Adam Tuenissen, West Lyon         24.09 H2

3         Cole Ebel, South O Brien         24.40 H2

4         Jacob Moser, West Lyon         24.78 H2

5         John Chung, Gehlen Catholic         25.75 H2

6         Kelly Schoneman, Sibley Ocheyedan         25.88 H2

7         Joseph Rivera, Hms         26.13 H1

8         Ethan Stofferan, Sibley Ocheyedan         26.13 H2

9         Jose’ Titoneli, Gehlen Catholic         26.21 H2

10       Cj Worden, Hinton         26.80 H1

11         Logan Remmers, Hms         27.20 H1

12         Nolan Crees, Hinton         27.46 H1

13       Ben Conaway, Glr         27.78 H1

14         Zach Kellogg, Mmc         27.91 H1

15         Tony Green, Glr         27.93 H1

 

 

400 m dash

1         Adam Tuenissen, West Lyon         52.33 H2

2         Jesse Henrichs, Glr         53.09 H2

3         James Dubbelde, West Lyon         54.58 H2

4         Tyler Newman, Sibley Ocheyedan         54.93 H2

5         Adam Paulsen, South O Brien         55.56 H2

6         Asmund Larsen, Gehlen Catholic         56.48 H2

7         Jordan Wohlert, South O Brien         57.23 H2

8         Ethan Stofferan, Sibley Ocheyedan         58.70 H2

9        Cj Worden, Hinton         58.86 H1

10         Werner Trierweiler, Hinton         60.25 H1

11         Zach Kellogg, Mmc         60.88 H1

12         Brian Lee, Gehlen Catholic         61.40 H1

13       Ben Brady, Mmc         62.07 H1

14         Logan Remmers, Hms         62.78 H1

15         Pierce Adams, Hms         64.10 H1

 

800 m run

1         Drew Schiltz, Hinton         2:13.01

2         Jesse Henrichs, Glr         2:13.08

3         Andrew Kruger, Glr         2:15.21

4         Marcus Turman, Hinton         2:17.15

5         Luke Hoger, South O Brien         2:18.82

6         Jordan Wohlert, South O Brien         2:18.94

7         Thurston Gable, Hms         2:22.50

8         Andrew Lipp, Gehlen Catholic         2:23.09

9         Logan Wolthuizen, Hms         2:30.38

10       Ben Brady, Mmc         2:35.00

11         Nathan Kline, Gehlen Catholic         2:39.77

12         Nathan Ruba, Mmc         2:47.33

13         Matt Vander Ploeg, Sibley Ocheyedan         2:47.63

 

1600 m run

1         Adam Sohl, Glr         4:49.37

2         Drew Schiltz, Hinton         4:57.44

3         Micah Bajema, West Lyon         4:57.47

4         Daniel Patterson, South O Brien         5:07.97

5         Reid Guse, Glr         5:12.35

6         Thurston Gable, Hms         5:13.79

7         Jacob Begnoche, Gehlen Catholic         5:13.97

8        Sam Weber, South O Brien         5:20.63

9         Connor Blom, West Lyon         5:20.75

10         Tyler Reck, Sibley Ocheyedan         5:25.84

11         Greg Langel, Gehlen Catholic         5:36.33

12       Ben Brady, Mmc         5:37.63

13         Nolan Welch, Hinton         5:44.05

14         Nathan Ruba, Mmc         6:07.83

15         Dakotah Goodvin, Hms         6:14.90

 

 

3200 m run

1         Adam Sohl, Glr         10:28.83

2         Micah Bajema, West Lyon         10:32.90

3         Drew Schiltz, Hinton         10:34.35

4         Daniel Patterson, South O Brien         11:03.42

5         Luke Hoger, South O Brien         11:31.98

6         Craig Stanley, Hinton         12:06.45

7         Josh Van Westen, Sibley Ocheyedan         12:43.57

8         Greg Langel, Gehlen Catholic         12:47.00

9         Dakotah Drenth, Hms         13:06.24

10         Dakotah Goodvin, Hms         13:47.98

 

110 m high hurdles

1         Jordan Langel, Gehlen Catholic         16.08 H2

2         Hunter Fiddelke, South O Brien         16.62 H2

3         Reece Jackson, Mmc         17.62 H2

4         Charles Stai, West Lyon         17.63 H2

5         Dalton Becker, Hinton         17.65 H2

6         Brock Babcock, Hinton         17.72 H2

7         Owen Wiese, Sibley Ocheyedan         18.32 H2

8         Devin Ackerman, Sibley Ocheyedan         18.90 H1

9         Zach Reuter, Mmc         19.37 H2

10         Nathan Westphal, Hms         19.95 H1

11         Kelvan Lansink, South O Brien         20.40 H1

 

400 m hurdles

1         Kyle Standley, West Lyon         58.48 H2

2         Dalton Becker, Hinton         59.55 H2

3         Owen Wiese, Sibley Ocheyedan         60.83 H2

4         Alec Mousel, Gehlen Catholic         62.15 H2

5         Brock Babcock, Hinton         63.44 H2

6         Dylan Price, Gehlen Catholic         64.71 H2

7         Kelvan Lansink, South O Brien         65.01 H2

8         Devin Ackerman, Sibley Ocheyedan         68.18 H2

9         Pierce Adams, Hms         70.18 H1

10         Dylan Riedeman, South O Brien         70.25 H1

11         Nathan Westphal, Hms         74.25 H1

 

4 X 100 m relay

1         Gehlen Catholic, Gehlen Catholic         45.87

2         West Lyon, West Lyon         45.92

3         Sibley Ocheyedan, Sibley Ocheyedan         46.73

4         Hms, Hms         49.34

5         Hinton, Hinton         50.64

6         Mmc, Mmc         51.46

7         Glr, Glr         52.21

South O Brien, South O Brien    DQ

 

4 X 200 m relay

1         West Lyon, West Lyon         96.50

2         Gehlen Catholic, Gehlen Catholic         97.16

3         Sibley Ocheyedan, Sibley Ocheyedan         97.32

4         Hinton, Hinton         1:40.98

5         Hms, Hms         1:44.00

6         Glr, Glr         1:49.22

 

 

4 X 400 m relay

1         West Lyon, West Lyon         3:35.67

2         Sibley Ocheyedan, Sibley Ocheyedan         3:40.66

3         South O Brien, South O Brien         3:45.83

4         Glr, Glr         3:48.08

5         Hinton, Hinton         3:49.62

6         Gehlen Catholic, Gehlen Catholic         4:03.21

7         Hms, Hms         4:04.87

 

4 X 800 m relay

1         Hinton, Hinton         9:08.43

2         Glr, Glr         9:17.17

3         South O Brien, South O Brien         9:21.47

4         West Lyon, West Lyon         9:22.71

5         Gehlen Catholic, Gehlen Catholic         9:26.39

6         Hms, Hms         9:46.42

 

Medley relay

1         Gehlen Catholic, Gehlen Catholic         3:50.10

2         South O Brien, South O Brien         3:59.28

3         Hinton, Hinton         4:05.80

4         Hms, Hms         4:09.97

5         Glr, Glr         4:16.53

6         Sibley Ocheyedan, Sibley Ocheyedan         4:22.93

7         Mmc, Mmc         4:46.26

 

Shuttle hurdle relay

1         West Lyon, West Lyon         1:03.02 H2

  Meet record

Was 1:04.24;MMC, 2010

2         Sibley Ocheyedan, Sibley Ocheyedan         1:07.48 H2

3         Hinton, Hinton         1:08.03 H2

4         Mmc, Mmc         1:10.66 H1

5         South O Brien, South O Brien         1:11.68 H2

6         Hms, Hms         1:17.40 H1