Sports

Sports Scores From Friday May 13th

Northwest Iowa — Girls regional golf and district track take center stage Friday.

Girls State Qualifiers

Class 1A State Track and Field State Qualifiers

Class 2A State Track and Field State Qualifiers

Class 3A State Track and Field State Qualifiers

Boys State Qualifiers

CLASS 1A STATE QUALIFIER LIST
CLASS 2A STATE QUALIFIER LIST
CLASS 3A STATE QUALIFIER LIST

District Track
Class 1A
6: LAWTON-BRONSON
For Complete Results CLICK HERE
Akron-Westfield
Gehlen Catholic
George-Little Rock
Harris-Lake Park (Boys only)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Lawton-Bronson
MMCRU
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
South O’Brien
St. Mary’s, Remsen
Trinity Christian
Westwood
Whiting

Class 2A
1: CHEROKEE
For Complete Results CLICK HERE
Girls Team Results
1.W Lyon, Inwood (98)
3.Unity Chrst, OC (87)
4.Sibley-Ocheyedan (83.50)
6.Western Christ (77)
7.Sheldon (74)
8.Estherville-LC (66)
9.Cent Lyon (43)
10.Emmetsburg (25)
11.W Sioux Hwardn (8)

Boys Team Results
1.Spirit Lake (166)
2.Western Christ (74)
4.W Sioux Hwardn (59)
4.W Lyon, Inwood (59)
6.Estherville-LC (58)
7.Cent Lyon (57)
8.Unity Chrst, OC (50)
10.Sheldon (45)
11.Emmetsburg (34)
12.Sibley-Ocheyedan (19

7: RIDGE VIEW
For Results CLICK HERE
East Sac County
Hinton
KPWC
Manson Northwest Webster
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
Pocahontas Area
Ridge View
Sioux Central
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
West Monona

7: LEMARS
For Complete Results CLICK HERE
Girls Team Results
1.Spencer (165)
2.MOC-FV (129)
3.Sioux Center (104)
4.Boy-Hul/Rock Val (76)
5.LeMars (72)6.SB-Luton (71)
7.Spirit Lake (65)
8.Bishop Heelan (52)

Boys Team Results
1.LeMars (135)
2.MOC-FV (126)
3.Bishop Heelan (108.50)
4.Spencer (107)
5.Sioux Center (87)
6.Boy-Hul/Rock Val (84)
7.SB-Luton (79.50)

Girls Golf
Class 1A
Region 1A – Hillcrest Golf Club
1 Newell-Fonda 390
2 Alta-Aurelia 396
3 Harris-Lake Park 428
4 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 431
5 GTRA 466
6 West Bend-Mallard 524

Region 1C – Primghar Golf and Country Club
1 Central Lyon 386
2 Kingsley-Pierson 428
2 Remsen St. Mary’s 428
4 Gehlen Catholic 446
5 Boyden-Hull 447
6 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 450
7 South O’Brien 466
8 MMCRU 473

Region 2C – Dunlap Golf and Country Club
1 Akron-Westfield 402
2 Boyer Valley 422
2 Woodbury Central 422
4 Hinton 445
5 Riverside 473

Class 2A
Region 1A – Landsmeer Golf Club
1 West Lyon 398
2 Spirit Lake 400
3 Unity Christian 427
4 Western Christian 452

Region 1B – Belmond Country Club
1 New Hampton 352
2 Garner Hayfield Ventura 380
3 Emmetsburg 418
4 Belmond-Klemme 427
5 Forest City 429
6 Central Springs 439
7 Osage 465
8 Estherville Lincoln Central 468

Region 2A – Holstein Country Club
1 Pocahontas Area 387
2 Okoboji 393
3 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 398
4 Eagle Grove 412
5 Sioux Central 422
6 Cherokee Washington 435
7 Ridge View 455
8 Manson-NW Webster 500

Girls Soccer
BHRV at Storm lake
Sioux Center 3, Sheldon/Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
West Sioux 2, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 0
Le Mars at Western Christian

Boys Soccer
Storm Lake 4, BHRV 1
Sioux Center 8, Sheldon/Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
West Sioux 2, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1 (2OT)

Previous ArticleNext Article