Sports Scores For Thursday May 13th

Northwest Iowa — District Track and some Boys Sectional Golf highlight the Thursday schedule.

Class 1A COED District Track Meet at Lawton-Bronson
Akron-Westfield, Gehlen Catholic, George-Little Rock, Harris-Lake Park (Boys Only), Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, Lawton-Bronson, MMCRU, River Valley, Siouxland Christian, South O’Brien, Remsen St. Mary’s, Trinity Christian, Westwood, Whiting
For results click here

Class 2A COED District Track Meet at West Sioux
Central Lyon, Cherokee, Hinton, KPWC, Okoboji, Sheldon, Sibley-Ocheyedan, Spirit Lake (Boys Only), Unity Christian, West Lyon, West Sioux, Western Christian
For boys results click here
For girls results click here

Class 3A COED District Track Meet at MOC-Floyd Valley
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley, Le Mars, MOC-Floyd Valley, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sioux Center, Spencer, Storm Lake, Spirit Lake Park (Girls Only)

For results click here
2021-3a-orange-city-results

Boys Sectional Golf
Class 2A at Emerald Hills
East Sac County, Emmetsburg, Manson Northwest Webster, Pocahontas Area, Sioux Central, South Central Calhoun, Southeast Valley, Okoboji
1. Okoboji 353
2. Emmetsburg 356
3. Pocahontas Area 366
4. South Central Calhoun 377
5. Sioux Central 378
6. East Sac Co. 388
7. SE Valley 446
8. Manson NW Webster 461
Meet Medalist: Lucas Lorenzen – Okoboji 69 followed by Matt Wirtz – Emmetsburg 80

Class 3A at Spencer
Algona, ELC, Humboldt, MOC-Floyd Valley, Sioux Center, Spencer, Spirit Lake, Storm Lake
1 Spirit Lake 321.00
2 Spencer 323.00
3 MOC-Floyd Valley 328.00
4 Humboldt 346.00
5 Storm Lake 350.00
6 Estherville Lincoln Central 354.00
7 Sioux Center 372.00
8 Algona 401.00

Top 5 Individuals
1 Jackson Van Den Bosch, SO MOC-Floyd Valley 75
2 Jagaar Halverson, SR Spencer 76
3 Kaden Miller, SO Spencer 79
3 Davis Korver, SO MOC-Floyd Valley 79
5 James Slattery, JR Spencer 83

Girls Golf
Spirit Lake 200, Newell-Fonda 202

Girls Soccer
Western Christian, Hull 5, Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji  0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3, Sioux Center 2

Boys Soccer
Western Christian, Hull 5, Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji 1
Unity Christian, Orange City 5, West Sioux, Hawarden 2
Spencer 2, Storm Lake 1
Sergeant Bluff Luton 3, Sioux Center 2

Share:

More