Sports Scores For Thursday October 22nd

State Qualifying cross country meets were on the schedule for Thursday.

Cross Country
2A UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY
Cherokee, Estherville Lincoln Central, George-Little Rock/Central Lyon, OABCIG, Okoboji, Sheldon, Sibley-Ocheyedan, Sioux Central, Spirit Lake, Unity Christian, WC-KP, West Lyon, West Sioux, Western Christian

Boys Team Totals
1 Western Christian 42
2 George-Lr-Cl 84
3 Unity Christian 114
4 Okoboji 118
5 Sheldon 150

Boys Individual
1 Brendan Cain, 12 16:43.2 Sheldon
2 Tage Hulstein, 11 17:08.4 Western Christian
3 Deven Henry, 12 17:49.3 West Sioux-Hawarden
4 Daniel Schriever, 12 17:58.3 George-Lr-Cl
5 Carter Spiess, 12 18:04.7 George-Lr-Cl
6 Zachary Minderhoud, 10 18:05.7 Western Christian
7 Jager Roozeboom, 12 18:10.8 Sheldon
8 Jacksen Dykstra, 11 18:12.6 Unity Christian
9 Aric DeKam, 11 18:13.3 Western Christian
10 Damon VandenBerg, 10 18:13.9 Spirit Lake
11 Jonathon Breems, 10 18:15.7 Unity Christian
12 Noah DeWeerd, 9 18:16.0 Western Christian
13 Caleb Douma, 9 18:16.7 Western Christian
14 Parker Duitsman, 9 18:17.0 Estherville-Lc
15 Will Block, 12 18:20.5 Spirit Lake

For complete results click on the link below
Unity-Christian-2A-SQM-CC-Boys-Results10.22

Girls Team Totals
1 Cherokee 66
2 Unity Christian 71
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan 74
4 Woodbury Cent-Kp 76
5 Okoboji 90

Girls Team Totals
1 Kyrstin Agnitsch, 11 20:19.3 Cherokee
2 Madison Brouwer, 10 20:43.3 Sibley-Ocheyedan
3 Amaya Van Essen, 11 20:47.4 Unity Christian
4 Erika Kuntz, 11 20:50.3 Woodbury Cent-Kp
5 Bria Wasmund, 10 20:58.9 Sibley-Ocheyedan
6 Megan Te Krony, 10 21:08.5 Unity Christian
7 London Rogge, 11 21:17.9 Cherokee
8 Amy De Groot, 11 21:24.0 Unity Christian
9 Mary Schriever, 9 21:28.9 George-Lr-Cl
10 Madison Marco, 10 21:34.9 Sibley-Ocheyedan
11 Lexi Duffy, 11 21:36.5 Okoboji
12 Sarahy Hamman, 11 21:37.3 Woodbury Cent-Kp
13 Adison Frerichs, 9 21:37.5 Okoboji
14 Meraya Barrera, 11 21:38.8 West Sioux-Hawarden
15 Lauren Duffy, 11 21:45.4 Okoboji

For complete results click on the link below
xc-2020-unitychristian

1A RIDGE VIEW
Alta-Aurelia, East Sac County, Gehlen Catholic, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire, Harris-Lake Park, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, Hinton, Lawton-Bronson, Manson Northwest Webster, MMCRU, North Union, Ridge View, Siouxland Christian, South O’Brien, Fort Dodge St. Edmond, Remsen St. Mary’s, Trinity Christian, West Bend-Mallard

Boys Team Totals
1 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 61
2 Siouxland Christian 87
3 Manson Northwest Webster 91
4 Trinity Christian 136
5 North Union 142

Boys Individual
1 #135 Brannon, Eric 12 Siouxland Christian 17:49.30
2 #163 Lursen, Aaron 10 Saint Edmond 18:07.30
3 #136 Brannon, Sam 11 Siouxland Christian 18:11.00
4 #7 Engelmann, Trey 12 Alta-Aurelia 18:14.90
5 #78 Moseman, Theo 10 Lawton-Bronson 18:19.60
6 #174 Brummel, Braxton 12 Trinity Christian 18:23.80
7 #94 Moline, Lane 10 Manson North 18:24.20
8 #92 Lachelt, Jose 12 Manson North 18:31.20
9 #115 Schiltz, Nick 11 North Union 18:39.90
10 #74 Ashley, Aziah 11 Lawton-Bronson 18:48.50
11 #168 Wirtz, Devon 12 Saint Edmond 18:51.30
12 #162 Heldorfer, Grant 12 Saint Edmond 18:54.10
13 #33 Ruhland, Carver 11 Gehlen Catho 19:02.90
14 #93 Lachelt, Thade 10 Manson North 19:07.20
15 #166 Orres, Ronnie 10 Saint Edmond 19:12.80

For complete results click on the link below
Ridge-View-1A-SQM-CC-Boys-Results10.22 (1)

Girls Team Totals
1 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 43
2 Manson Northwest Webster 49
3 Ridge View 114
4 Lawton-Bronson 120
5 Alta-Aurelia 128

Girls Individual Results
1 #84 Moline, Maddie 12 Manson North 20:34.10
2 #85 Oswald, Preslog 10 Manson North 20:54.40
3 #70 Mesz, Jolee 10 Lawton-Bronson 20:58.30
4 #158 Leiting, Michaela 09 Saint Edmond 21:10.40
5 #155 Bemrich, Aubrey 12 Saint Edmond 21:16.70
6 #14 Schroeder, Emma 11 East Sac County 21:31.30
7 #83 Condon, Peggy 11 Manson North 21:44.10
8 #157 Landwehr, Hannah 09 Saint Edmond 21:45.30
9 #142 Boardman, Abby 12 South O’Brien 21:46.60
10 #159 Lemberg, Reese 09 Saint Edmond 21:58.30
11 #86 Shannon, Gayle 10 Manson North 22:01.00
12 #123 Vohs, Jaycie 09 Ridge View 22:06.10
13 #122 Stowater, Madison 09 Ridge View 22:13.30
14 #43 Irwin, Lilly 09 Harris-Lake Park 22:27.90
15 #4 Robertson, Taylor 09 Alta-Aurelia 22:34.40
16 #188 Gunkelmann, Lucy 09 Alta-Aurelia 22:40.90

For complete results click on the link below
xc-2020-ridgeview

 

Share:

More

Latest Girls Soccer Rankings Out

2024 Iowa Girls High School Soccer Rankings Compiled by the Iowa Girls High School Athletic Union FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE – Thursday,

Local News